BUSINESS DIVISION Class Descriptions              
TERM PRE NUM SEC CRSE TITLE CR HRS BEGIN END DAYS BLDG ROOM FAC FNAME FAC LNAME
2014FA1 BAC 231 1 Principles of Accounting I 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF BCSB 212 Alfred Worthy
2014FA1 BAC 430 1 Managerial Accounting 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM MW BCSB 212 Alfred Worthy
2014FA1 BEC 335 1 Business Statistics 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF BCSB 215 Sujata Sinha
2014FA1 BEC 231 1 Principles of Microecon 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 215 Sujata Sinha
2014FA1 BMG 431 1 Retail Management 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM TTH BCSB 203 Richard Frederick
2014FA1 BMG 335 1 Workforce Diversity Management 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 203 Richard Frederick
2014FA1 BUA 334 1 Research Writing 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 203 Richard Frederick
2014FA1 BUA 330 1 Business Law 3.00 1:00:00 AM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 215 Sujata Sinha
2014FA1 BUA 460 1 Internship in Business 6.00           Alfred Worthy
2014FA2 BAC 232 1 Principles of Accounting II 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:00:00 AM MTWTHF BCSB 212 Alfred Worthy
2014FA2 BEC 232 1 Principles of MacRoeconomics 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 215 Sujata Sinha
2014FA2 BMG 330 1 Organizational Theory & Behavi 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 203 Richard Frederick
2014FA2 BMG 432 1 Production/Operations Mgmnt. 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 214    
2014FA2 BUA 432 1 Business Finance 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF BCSB 212 Alfred Worthy
2014FA2 BUA 460 1 Internship in Business 6.00       BCSB 206 Alfred Worthy
2014FA2 BUA 331 1 Business Calculus 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 215 Sujata Sinha
2014FA2 BUA 230 1 Mathematics for Business 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM MW BCSB 212    
                         
        STUDENT SUPPORT                
TERM PRE NUM SEC CRSE TITLE CR HRS BEGIN END DAYS BLDG ROOM FAC FNAME FAC LNAME
2014FA ORT 111 1 College Orientation 1.00 2:40:00 PM 4:00:00 PM T BMC 103 Shelley Jackson
2014FA ORT 111 2 College Orientation 1.00 2:40:00 PM 4:00:00 PM T BCSB 215 Armastine Gipson
2014FA ORT 111 3 College Orientation 1.00 2:40:00 PM 4:00:00 PM T BCSB 135 Josephine Muruako
2014FA ORT 111 4 College Orientation 1.00 2:40:00 PM 4:00:00 PM T SCI 307 Kinshasa Qualls
2014FA ORT 111 5 College Orientation 1.00 2:40:00 PM 4:00:00 PM T BCSB 111 Norma Neely
2014FA ORT 111 6 College Orientation 1.00 2:40:00 PM 4:00:00 PM T BCSB 109 Chiquita Walls
2014FA ORT 111 7 College Orientation 1.00 2:40:00 PM 4:00:00 PM T BCSB 136 Juan'ta Verge
2014FA ORT 111 8 College Orientation 1.00 2:40:00 PM 4:00:00 PM T SCI 305 Vivian Gulledge
2014FA AEP 212 1 Academic Enrichment Program 0.50 2:40:00 PM 4:00:00 PM TH DXY AUDIT Carllos Lassiter
2014FA AEP 112 1 Academic Enrichment Program 0.50 2:40:00 PM 4:00:00 PM TH DXY AUDIT Carllos Lassiter
                         
                         
        EDUCATION DIVISION Class Descriptions              
TERM PRE NUM SEC CRSE TITLE CR HRS BEGIN END DAYS BLDG ROOM FAC FNAME FAC LNAME
2014FA PHE 111 2 Physical Activities 0.50 9:35:00 AM 10:25:00 AM T GYM GYM Rodney Stennis
2014FA PHE 111 1 Physical Activities 0.50 9:35:00 AM 10:25:00 AM M GYM GYM Rodney Stennis
2014FA PHE 111 3 Physical Activities 0.50 9:35:00 AM 10:25:00 AM W GYM GYM Rodney Stennis
2014FA PHE 111 4 Physical Activities 0.50 9:35:00 AM 10:25:00 AM TH GYM GYM Rodney Stennis
2014FA PHE 111 5 Physical Activities 0.50 9:35:00 AM 10:25:00 AM F GYM GYM Rodney Stennis
2014FA1 EDE 231 1 Curr. & Meth. Early Chil. Educ 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM TTH MCM 103 James Herod
2014FA1 EDE 460 1 Internship 6.00           Nellie Smith
2014FA1 EDS 313 1 Teaching Strategies Practicum 1.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF MCM 102 Nellie Smith
2014FA1 EDU 230 1 Foundations of Education 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM MW MCM 103 Leon Howard
2014FA1 EDU 430 1 Measurement and Evaluation 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM MW MCM 104 Helen Oliver
2014FA1 EDU 330 1 Classroom Management 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF MCM 101 Helen Oliver
2014FA1 EDU 401 1 Student Teaching Seminar 0.00 3:30:00 PM 5:00:00 PM W MCM 116 James Herod
2014FA1 EDU 460 1 Student Teaching 12.00           James Herod
2014FA1 PRA 230 1 Praxis I Seminar 3.00 3:00:00 PM 5:00:00 PM MW MCM 102 Leon Howard
2014FA1 PSY 332 2 Hum. Growth, Dev. & Diversity 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF MCM 104 Martha Stovall
2014FA1 PSY 230 1 General Psychology 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF MCM 104 Martha Stovall
2014FA1 PSY 432 1 Theories of Learning 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF MCM 104 Martha Stovall
2014FA1 RDL 330 1 Early Literacy Instr. Part I 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF MCM 105 Wonso Hayes
2014FA1 RDL 335 2 Literature in the Schools 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM MW MCM 105 Wonso Hayes
2014FA1 REA 121 1 College Reading 2.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF MCM 102 Wonso Hayes
2014FA2 EDE 236 1 Creat. Express. in the Presch 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM TTH MCM 103 James Herod
2014FA2 EDE 460 1 Internship 6.00           Nellie Smith
2014FA2 EDS 430 1 Methods of Teach in Sec. Class 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF MCM 101 Nellie Smith
2014FA2 EDU 332 2 Meth of Middle Sch Classroom I 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF MCM 102 Helen Oliver
2014FA2 EDU 433 1 Integrative Teaching 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF MCM 103 James Herod
2014FA2 HLM 232 1 Holistic Health 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM MW MCM 104 James Rayford
2014FA2 PRA 230 1 Praxis I Seminar 3.00 3:00:00 PM 5:00:00 PM MW MCM 102 Leon Howard
2014FA2 PSY 230 1 General Psychology 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF MCM 104 Martha Stovall
2014FA2 PSY 332 1 Hum. Growth, Dev. & Diversity 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM MW MCM 104 Martha Stovall
2014FA2 RDL 331 1 Early Literacy Instr. Part 2 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF MCM 105 Wonso Hayes
2014FA2 RDL 334 1 Teach Reading in Content 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF MCM 105 Wonso Hayes
2014FA2 REA 121 2 College Reading 2.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF MCM 101 Wonso Hayes
                         
                         
        HUMANITIES DIVISION Class Descriptions              
TERM PRE NUM SEC CRSE TITLE CR HRS BEGIN END DAYS BLDG ROOM FAC FNAME FAC LNAME
2014FA ENG 460 1 Internship 6.00           Sharron Sarthou
2014FA MAC 460 1 Internship 6.00           Debayo Moyo
2014FA MUS 111 1 College Choir 1.00 3:00:00 PM 5:00:00 PM MTWTHF     Dorothy Jones
2014FA MUS 424 1 Applied Piano 2.00           Norman Chapman
2014FA MUS 110 1 College Band 1.00 3:00:00 PM 5:00:00 PM MTWTHF     Warren Booker
2014FA MUS 324 1 Applied Piano 2.00           Norman Chapman
2014FA MUS 323 1 Applied Piano 2.00           Norman Chapman
2014FA MUS 123 1 Applied Piano 2.00           Norman Chapman
2014FA MUS 124 1 Applied Piano 2.00           Norman Chapman
2014FA MUS 223 1 Applied Piano 2.00           Norman Chapman
2014FA MUS 224 1 Applied Piano 2.00           Norman Chapman
2014FA MUS 425 1 Applied Voice 2.00           Dorothy Jones
2014FA MUS 426 1 Applied Voice 2.00           Dorothy Jones
2014FA MUS 226 1 Applied Voice 2.00           Dorothy Jones
2014FA MUS 225 1 Applied Voice 2.00           Dorothy Jones
2014FA MUS 325 1 Applied Voice 2.00           Dorothy Jones
2014FA MUS 326 1 Applied Voice 2.00           Dorothy Jones
2014FA MUS 126 1 Applied Voice 2.00           Dorothy Jones
2014FA MUS 439 1 Senior Recital 3.00           Dorothy Jones
2014FA MUS 125 1 Applied Voice 2.00           Dorothy Jones
2014FA MUS 423 1 Applied Piano 2.00           Norman Chapman
2014FA1 ENG 232 1 Adv Grammar and Composition 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM MW BCSB 110 Mark Ridge
2014FA1 ENG 460 1 Internship 6.00           Sharron Sarthou
2014FA1 ENG 136 1 Composition II 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF     Basil Chisholm
2014FA1 ENG 134 6 Composition I 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF DXY 114 Hilda Williams
2014FA1 ENG 134 4 Composition I 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF DXY 108 Sharron Sarthou
2014FA1 ENG 134 5 Composition I (honors) 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF DXY 214 Alisea McLeod
2014FA1 ENG 134 3 Composition I 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF DXY 108 Sharron Sarthou
2014FA1 ENG 134 2 Composition I 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF DXY 218 Jacqueline Slater
2014FA1 ENG 134 1 Composition I 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF DXY 109 Jacqueline Slater
2014FA1 ENG 121 3 Basic Writing 2.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF BCSB 109 Hilda Williams
2014FA1 ENG 121 2 Basic Writing 2.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 110 Mark Ridge
2014FA1 ENG 121 1 Basic Writing 2.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF     Basil Chisholm
2014FA1 ENP 332 1 Poetry Writing 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF DXY 109 Sharron Sarthou
2014FA1 HUM 233 1 Intro to Humanities(honors) 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF DXY 114 Zebedee Jones
2014FA1 HUM 233 2 Intro to the Humanities 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF DXY 110 Zebedee Jones
2014FA1 JOU 230 1 Intro to Journalism 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF BMC 104 Debayo Moyo
2014FA1 JOU 232 1 Newswriting and Reporting 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF BMC 104 Debayo Moyo
2014FA1 MAC 231 1 Intro to Radio Production 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF BMC 102 Sharron Goodman-Hill
2014FA1 MAC 230 1 Intro to Mass Media 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF BMC 103 Meghann Oglesby
2014FA1 MAC 233 1 Intro to Television Production 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF BMC 103 Meghann Oglesby
2014FA1 MAC 460 1 Internship 6.00           Debayo Moyo
2014FA1 MAC 330 1 Mass Media Law 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF BMC 102 Sharron Goodman-Hill
2014FA1 MAC 410 1 Senior Project 1.00           Debayo Moyo
2014FA1 MUS 438 1 Form and Analysis 3.00     MTWTHF DXY 227    
2014FA1 MUS 233 1 Integrated Theory I 3.00     MTWTHF DXY 227    
2014FA1 MUS 439 1 Senior Recital 3.00       DXY 227 Dorothy Jones
2014FA1 MUS 234 1 Integrated Theory II 3.00     MTWTHF DXY 227 Dorothy Jones
2014FA1 REL 230 1 Intro to Biblical Studies 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF DXY 110 Warren Booker
2014FA1 REL 230 2 Intro to Biblical Studies 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF DXY 110 Annie Travis
2014FA1 REL 230 3 Intro to Biblical Studies 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM TTH DXY 110 Zachary Beasley
2014FA1 SPA 231 2 Elementary Spanish I 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF DXY 116 Ana Torres-Guerra
2014FA1 SPA 231 1 Elementary Spanish I 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF DXY 116 Ana Torres-Guerra
2014FA1 SPA 231 3 Elementary Spanish I 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF DXY 116 Ana Torres-Guerra
2014FA1 SPC 130 1 Fundamentals of Speech 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF DXY 118 John House
2014FA1 SPC 130 2 Fundamentals of Speech 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF DXY 118 John House
2014FA1 SPC 130 3 Fundamentals of Speech 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF DXY 118 John House
2014FA2 ENG 121 5 Basic Writing 2.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF DXY 214 Hilda Williams
2014FA2 ENG 121 4 Basic Writing 2.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 110 Mark Ridge
2014FA2 ENG 431 1 Special Topics in Writing 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM MW BCSB 110 Mark Ridge
2014FA2 ENG 136 4 Composition II 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF DXY 109 Sharron Sarthou
2014FA2 ENG 136 5 Composition II 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF DXY 114 Sharron Sarthou
2014FA2 ENG 136 2 Composition II 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF DXY 114 Jacqueline Slater
2014FA2 ENG 136 3 Composition II 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF DXY 108 Hilda Williams
2014FA2 ENG 121 6 Basic Writing 2.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF DXY 214 Jacqueline Slater
2014FA2 ENG 134 7 Composition I 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM MW DXY 109 Basil Chisholm
2014FA2 ENG 136 6 Composition II 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF DXY 108 Jacqueline Slater
2014FA2 ENG 339 1 Medieval Literature 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF DXY 218 Basil Chisholm
2014FA2 HUM 233 2 Intro to the Humanities 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF DXY 227 Zebedee Jones
2014FA2 HUM 233 1 Intro to the Humanities 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF DXY 227 Dorothy Jones
2014FA2 HUM 233 3 Intro to the Humanities 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF DXY 227 Zebedee Jones
2014FA2 JOU 335 1 Newspaper Graphics and Design 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF BMC 104 Debayo Moyo
2014FA2 MAC 334 1 Advertising 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF BMC 104 Debayo Moyo
2014FA2 MAC 431 1 Advanced Radio Production 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF BMC 102 Sharron Goodman-Hill
2014FA2 MAC 236 1 Public Rel & Message Design 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF BMC 103 Meghann Oglesby
2014FA2 MAC 337 1 Broadcast Announcing 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF BMC 102 Sharron Goodman-Hill
2014FA2 MAC 430 1 Television Documentary 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF BMC 103 Meghann Oglesby
2014FA2 MAC 433 1 Advanced Television Production 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF BMC 104 Debayo Moyo
2014FA2 MUS 438 1 Form and Analysis 3.00     MTWTHF DXY 227    
2014FA2 MUS 234 1 Integrated Theory II 3.00              
2014FA2 MUS 233 1 Integrated Theory I 3.00              
2014FA2 MUS 439 1 Senior Recital 3.00              
2014FA2 REL 230 1 Intro to Biblical Studies 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF DXY 110 Annie Travis
2014FA2 REL 230 1 Intro. to Bibl/Stud(honors) 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM TTH DXY 110 Zachary Beasley
2014FA2 REL 230 1 Intro to Biblical Studies 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF DXY 110 Warren Booker
2014FA2 SPA 232 1 Elementary Spanish II 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF DXY 116 Ana Torres-Guerra
2014FA2 SPA 232 1 Elementary Spanish II 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM MW DXY 116 Ana Torres-Guerra
2014FA2 SPC 130 1 Fundamentals of Speech 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF DXY 118 John House
2014FA2 SPC 130 1 Fundamentals of Speech 3.00 8:00:00 AM 10:30:00 AM MTWTHF DXY 118 John House
2014FA MUS 410 1 College Band 1.00 3:00:00 PM 5:00:00 PM MTWTHF DXY 227 Warren Booker
2014FA MUS 310 1 College Band 1.00 3:00:00 PM 5:00:00 PM MTWTHF DXY 227 Warren Booker
2014FA MUS 210 1 College Band 1.00 3:00:00 PM 5:00:00 PM MTWTHF DXY 227 Warren Booker
2014FA1 ENL 431 1 Special Topics in Literature 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF DXY 214 Basil Chisholm
2014FA2 ENG 136 7 Composition II (honors) 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF DXY 109 Alisea McLeod
                         
                         
        SCIENCE & MATH DIVISION Class Descriptions              
TERM PRE NUM SEC CRSE TITLE CR HRS BEGIN END DAYS BLDG ROOM FAC FNAME FAC LNAME
2014FA1 BIO 460 1 Biology Internship 6.00     MTWTHF SCI 217 Frank Yeh
2014FA1 BIO 232 2 General Zoology 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 7 Rhonda Kuykindoll
2014FA1 BIO 212 1 General Zoology Lab 1.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 205 Mian Ashraf
2014FA1 BIO 232 1 General Zoology 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 205 Mian Ashraf
2014FA1 BIO 212 2 General Zoology Lab 1.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 7 Rhonda Kuykindoll
2014FA1 BIO 111 1 General Biology I Lab 1.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF SCI 205 Mian Ashraf
2014FA1 BIO 130 1 Biological Science/With Lab 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 39 Zahir Qureshi
2014FA1 BIO 130 2 Biological Science/With Lab 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM MW SCI 7 Rhonda Kuykindoll
2014FA1 BIO 111 2 General Biology I Lab 1.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 7 Rhonda Kuykindoll
2014FA1 BIO 130 3 Biological Science/With Lab 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 39 Zahir Qureshi
2014FA1 BIO 131 1 General Biology I 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF SCI 205 Mian Ashraf
2014FA1 BIO 131 2 General Biology I 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 7 Rhonda Kuykindoll
2014FA1 CHE 111 1 General Chemistry I Lab 1.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 305 William Scott
2014FA1 CHE 460 1 Chemistry Internship 6.00     MTWTHF SCI 217 Frank Yeh
2014FA1 CHE 331 1 Organic Chemistry I 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF SCI 305 William Scott
2014FA1 CHE 131 1 General Chemistry I 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 305 William Scott
2014FA1 CHE 311 1 Organic Chemistry I Lab 1.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF SCI 305 William Scott
2014FA1 CMS 130 1 Introduction to Computers 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM TTH SCI 5 Timothy Rich
2014FA1 CMS 130 2 Introduction to Computers 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 5 Sana Sise
2014FA1 CMS 130 3 Introduction to Computers 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 5 Sana Sise
2014FA1 CMS 334 1 Visual Basic 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM MW SCI 5 Wu Pan
2014FA1 CMS 430 1 Computer Organization 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF BCSB 114 Sana Sise
2014FA1 CMS 460 1 Computer Science Internship 6.00     MTWTHF SCI 217 Frank Yeh
2014FA1 MAT 460 1 Mathematics Internship 6.00     MTWTHF SCI 217 Frank Yeh
2014FA1 MAT 121 1 Basic Math 2.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 208 Jiaqian Zhu
2014FA1 MAT 121 4 Basic Math 2.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM TTH SCI 208    
2014FA1 MAT 121 2 Basic Math 2.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 208 Jiaqian Zhu
2014FA1 MAT 121 3 Basic Math 2.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM MW SCI 208    
2014FA1 MAT 131 1 Quantitative Reasoning 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 25 Timothy Rich
2014FA1 MAT 132 1 College Algebra 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM MW SCI 307 Michael McCoy
2014FA1 MAT 130 1 Intermediate Algebra 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 305 Wai Chung
2014FA1 MAT 230 1 Pre-Calculus 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 25 Timothy Rich
2014FA1 MAT 231 1 Anal. Geom. & Cal I 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 207 Wu Pan
2014FA1 MAT 132 2 College Algebra 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 307 Wai Chung
2014FA1 MAT 133 1 Geometry & Trigonometry 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM TTH SCI 307 Wai Chung
2014FA1 PSC 133 3 Physical Science With Lab 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 26 Mehdi Moghbel
2014FA1 PSC 133 2 Physical Science With Lab 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 26 Chandra Tummalapalli
2014FA1 PSC 133 1 Physical Science With Lab 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF SCI 307 Mehdi Moghbel
2014FA2 BIO 112 1 General Biology II Lab 1.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF SCI 205 Mian Ashraf
2014FA2 BIO 130 5 Biological Science/With Lab 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 7 Rhonda Kuykindoll
2014FA2 BIO 130 7 Biological Science/Lab(honors) 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM TTH SCI 205 Jiaqian Zhu
2014FA2 BIO 130 6 Biological Science/With Lab 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF SCI 39 Zahir Qureshi
2014FA2 BIO 431 1 Genetics 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 7 Rhonda Kuykindoll
2014FA2 BIO 460 1 Biology Internship 6.00     MTWTHF SCI 217 Frank Yeh
2014FA2 BIO 418 1 Honors Biological Seminar 1.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM TTH SCI 205 Mian Ashraf
2014FA2 BIO 130 4 Biological Science/With Lab 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 39 Zahir Qureshi
2014FA2 BIO 411 1 Genetics Lab 1.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 7 Rhonda Kuykindoll
2014FA2 BIO 316 1 Microbiology Lab 1.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 205 Mian Ashraf
2014FA2 BIO 132 1 General Biology II 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF SCI 205 Mian Ashraf
2014FA2 BIO 336 1 Microbiology 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 205 Mian Ashraf
2014FA2 CHE 460 1 Chemistry Internship 6.00     MTWTHF SCI 217 Frank Yeh
2014FA2 CHE 418 1 Honors Chemistry Seminar 1.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM TTH SCI 28 Frank Yeh
2014FA2 CHE 333 1 Quantitative Analysis 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM MW SCI 28 Frank Yeh
2014FA2 CHE 112 1 General Chemistry II Lab 1.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 305 William Scott
2014FA2 CHE 332 1 Organic Chemistry II 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF SCI 305 William Scott
2014FA2 CHE 313 1 Quantitative Analysis Lab 1.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM MW SCI 28 Frank Yeh
2014FA2 CHE 132 1 General Chemistry II 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 305 William Scott
2014FA2 CHE 312 1 Organic Chemistry II Lab 1.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF SCI 305 William Scott
2014FA2 CMS 130 4 Intro to Computers(honors) 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 5 Sana Sise
2014FA2 CMS 130 5 Introduction to Computers 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM TTH SCI 5 Timothy Rich
2014FA2 CMS 333 1 C++ Programming Language 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM TTH BCSB 114 Wu Pan
2014FA2 CMS 335 1 Programming Language Design 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM MW SCI 5 Timothy Rich
2014FA2 CMS 460 2 Computer Science Internship 6.00     MTWTHF SCI 217 Frank Yeh
2014FA2 CMS 433 1 Computer Networking 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM MW SCI 24 Wu Pan
2014FA2 MAT 232 1 Anal. Geom. & Cal II 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 207 Wu Pan
2014FA2 MAT 234 1 Intro to Prob&Stat 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM TTH SCI 307 Wai Chung
2014FA2 MAT 132 3 College Algebra(honors) 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF SCI 207 Michael McCoy
2014FA2 MAT 133 2 Geometry & Trigonometry 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 305 Wai Chung
2014FA2 MAT 131 2 Quantitative Reasoning 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 207 Michael McCoy
2014FA2 MAT 132 2 College Algebra 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM MW SCI 307 Michael McCoy
2014FA2 MAT 121 5 Basic Math 2.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 208 Jiaqian Zhu
2014FA2 MAT 130 1 Intermediate Algebra 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM TTH SCI 26    
2014FA2 MAT 121 6 Basic Math 2.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM TTH SCI 208    
2014FA2 MAT 460 2 Mathematics Internship 6.00     MTWTHF SCI 217 Frank Yeh
2014FA2 PSC 133 4 Physical Science With Lab 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 26 Chandra Tummalapalli
2014FA2 PSC 133 6 Physical Science With Lab 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 307 Mehdi Moghbel
2014FA2 PSC 133 5 Physical Science With Lab 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF SCI 307 Mehdi Moghbel
                         
                         
        SOCIAL SCIENCE DIVISION Class Descriptions              
TERM PRE NUM SEC CRSE TITLE CR HRS BEGIN END DAYS BLDG ROOM FAC FNAME FAC LNAME
2014FA SOW 490 03 Social Work Field Practicum 9.00 8:00:00 AM 5:00:00 PM MTWTHF     Debra Butler
2014FA SOW 490 3 Social Work Field Practicum 9.00 8:00:00 AM 5:00:00 PM MTWTHF     Gemma Beckley
2014FA SOW 430 01 Field Practicum Seminar 3.00 8:00:00 AM 5:00:00 PM F     Latanya Foreman
2014FA SOW 490 01 Social Work Field Practicum 9.00 8:00:00 AM 5:00:00 PM MTWTHF     Latanya Foreman
2014FA1 CRJ 231 01 Intro to Criminal Justice 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM TTH BCSB 109 Drustella Neely
2014FA1 HIS 133 01 The African Diaspora I 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF BCSB 106 Yao Modey
2014FA1 HIS 235 01 African American History 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM TTH BCSB 105 Alfred Stovall
2014FA1 HIS 133 02 The African Diaspora I 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 106 Yao Modey
2014FA1 HIS 134 01 The African Diaspora II 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 106 Yao Modey
2014FA1 HIS 133 03 The African Diaspora I 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF BCSB 122 Marco Robinson
2014FA1 HIS 431 1 Sem. Current Issues in History 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 122 Marco Robinson
2014FA1 HIS 232 1 History of the Us II 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 122 Marco Robinson
2014FA1 PLS 331 01 Intro to Public Administration 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 106 Tracey Monroe
2014FA1 PLS 231 01 American Government 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM MW BCSB 106 Tracey Monroe
2014FA1 PLS 460 01 Internship 6.00 8:00:00 AM 5:00:00 PM MTWTHF     Tracey Monroe
2014FA1 PLS 431 01 Seminar Current Issues Politic 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 106 Tracey Monroe
2014FA1 SOC 231 01 Into to Sociology 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 121 Nnamdi Anosike
2014FA1 SOC 330 01 Into to Criminal Justice Sys. 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM TTH BCSB 109 Drustella Neely
2014FA1 SOC 460 01 Internship 6.00 8:00:00 AM 5:00:00 PM MTWTHF     Nnamdi Anosike
2014FA1 SOC 431 01 Seminar Current Soc. Issues 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 121 Nnamdi Anosike
2014FA1 SOC 331 01 Social Stratification 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM TTH BCSB 109 Charles Williams
2014FA1 SOS 231 01 Intro to Social Sciences 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF BCSB 109 Alfred Stovall
2014FA1 SOS 231 02 Intro to Social Sciences 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 109 Drustella Neely
2014FA1 SOS 330 01 Intro to Statistics 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF BCSB 121 Nnamdi Anosike
2014FA1 SOS 460 01 Intern in Social Science 6.00 8:00:00 AM 5:00:00 PM MTWTHF     Marco Robinson
2014FA1 SOW 331 01 General Practice I 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM TTH        
2014FA1 SOW 231 01 Intro to Social Welfare 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 106    
2014FA1 SOW 231 02 Intro to Social Welfare 3.00 5:00:00 PM 10:00:00 PM F     Debra Butler
2014FA1 SOW 233 01 Human Beh. & Soc. Env. I 3.00 8:30:00 AM 1:30:00 PM S     Debra Butler
2014FA1 SOW 431 01 Current Issues Social Work I 3.00 5:00:00 PM 10:00:00 PM F     Gemma Beckley
2014FA2 HIS 133 06 African Diaspora(honors) 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM MW BCSB 122 Marco Robinson
2014FA2 HIS 133 05 The African Diaspora I 3.00 5:00:00 PM 6:30:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 105 Yao Modey
2014FA2 HIS 133 03 The African Diaspora I 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 122 Marco Robinson
2014FA2 HIS 133 04 The African Diaspora I 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 105 Yao Modey
2014FA2 PLS 460 01 Internship 6.00 8:00:00 AM 5:00:00 PM MTWTHF     Tracey Monroe
2014FA2 PLS 232 01 State and Local Politics 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 106 Tracey Monroe
2014FA2 PLS 332 01 Political Behavior and Parties 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 106 Tracey Monroe
2014FA2 PLS 432 01 Criminal Law 3.00 8:30:00 AM 1:30:00 PM S BCSB 109    
2014FA2 SOC 460 01 Internship 6.00 8:00:00 AM 5:00:00 PM MTWTHF     Nnamdi Anosike
2014FA2 SOC 334 01 Populatio, Resources & Change 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 121 Nnamdi Anosike
2014FA2 SOC 232 01 Cultural Anthropology 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 121 Nnamdi Anosike
2014FA2 SOC 332 01 The Black Family 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM TTH BCSB 109 Charles Williams
2014FA2 SOS 231 04 Intro to Social Sciences 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF BCSB 109 Alfred Stovall
2014FA2 SOS 231 03 Intro to Social Sciences 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM TTH BCSB 105 Drustella Neely
2014FA2 SOS 335 01 Social Science Research Method 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM MW BCSB 200 Gemma Beckley
2014FA2 SOS 460 01 Intern in Social Science 6.00 8:00:00 AM 5:00:00 PM MTWTHF     Marco Robinson
2014FA2 SOW 232 01 Community Volunteerism 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF     Latanya Foreman
2014FA2 SOW 330 01 Social Welfare Problems 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 106    
2014FA2 SOW 234 01 Human Behavior II 3.00 8:30:00 AM 1:30:00 PM S     Debra Butler
2014FA2 SOW 332 01 Generalist Practice II 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM TTH     Debra Butler
2014FA2 SOW 437 01 Professional Ethics 3.00 5:00:00 PM 10:00:00 PM F     Debra Butler
2014FA2 SOW 232 02 Community Volunteerism 3.00 5:00:00 PM 10:00:00 PM F     Latanya Foreman
2014FA2 SOW 335 01 Soc. & Health Iss. for Elderly 3.00 5:00:00 PM 10:00:00 PM F BCSB 106    
2014FA SOS 412 01 Senior Comprehensive 1.00     W BCSB 135 Alfred Stovall
2014FA1 CRJ 331 01 Penology 3.00 8:30:00 AM 1:00:00 PM S BCSB 109 Drustella Neely
2014FA2 CRJ 332 01 Criminal Law 3.00 8:30:00 AM 1:30:00 PM S BCSB 109    
2014FA2 CRJ 232 01 Intro to Law Enforcement/Corre 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM MW BCSB 109 Drustella Neely