BUSINESS DIVISION                
TERM PRE NUM SEC CRSE TITLE CR HRS BEGIN END DAYS BLDG ROOM FAC FNAME FAC LNAME
2014SU5 BCI 230 1 Basic Computer Concepts 3.00 8:00:00 AM 10:00:00 AM MTWTHF BCSB 218    
2014SU5 BEC 335 1 Business Statistics 3.00 10:15:00 AM 12:15:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 215 Sujata Sinha
2014SU5 BUA 233 1 Business Communications 3.00 1:00:00 PM 3:00:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 218 Nellie Smith
2014SU5 BUA 230 1 Mathematics for Business 3.00 10:15:00 AM 12:15:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 212 Alfred Worthy
2014SU5 BUA 460 1 Internship in Business 6.00           Richard Frederick
2014SU5 EDE 336 1 Creative Express/For Teachers 3.00 10:00:00 AM 12:00:00 PM   MCM 105 Wonso Hayes
2014SU5 EDE 231 1 Curr. & Meth. Early Chil. Educ 3.00 10:00:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF MCM 103 James Herod
2014SU5 EDE 460 1 Internship 6.00           Nellie Smith
2014SU5 PSY 431 1 Abnormal Psychology 3.00 8:00:00 AM 10:00:00 AM   MCM 104 Martha Stovall
                         
                         
        HUMANITIES DIVISION                
TERM PRE NUM SEC CRSE TITLE CR HRS BEGIN END DAYS BLDG ROOM FAC FNAME FAC LNAME
2014SU5 ENG 136 1 Composition II 3.00 10:15:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF DXY 218 Basil Chisholm
2014SU5 ENG 134 1 Composition I 3.00 8:00:00 AM 10:00:00 AM MTWTHF BCSB 110 Mark Ridge
2014SU5 ENG 136 2 Composition II 3.00 10:15:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF DXY 114 Hilda Williams
2014SU5 ENG 134 2 Composition I 3.00 8:00:00 AM 10:00:00 AM MTWTHF DXY 114 Jacqueline Slater
2014SU5 ENG 460 1 Internship 6.00           Sharron Sarthou
2014SU5 ENL 431 1 Special Topic in Literature 3.00 8:00:00 AM 10:00:00 AM MTWTHF DXY 109 Sharron Sarthou
2014SU5 HUM 230 1 Fine Arts 3.00 1:00:00 PM 3:00:00 PM MTWTHF     Zebedee Jones
2014SU5 MAC 334 1 Advertising 3.00 1:00:00 PM 3:00:00 PM MTWTHF BMC 104 Debayo Moyo
2014SU5 MAC 337 1 Broadcast Announcing 3.00 10:15:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF BMC 102 Sharron Goodman-Hill
2014SU5 MAC 332 1 Mass Media and Society 3.00 1:00:00 PM 3:00:00 PM MTWTHF BMC 103 Meghann Oglesby
2014SU5 MAC 460 1 Internship 6.00           Debayo Moyo
2014SU5 REL 230 1 Intro to Biblical Studies 3.00 8:00:00 AM 10:00:00 AM MTWTHF DXY 110 Warren Booker
2014SU5 SPA 231 1 Elementary Spanish I 3.00 10:15:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF DXY 116 Ana Torres-Guerra
2014SU5 SPC 130 1 Fundamentals of Speech 3.00 8:00:00 AM 10:00:00 AM MTWTHF DXY 118 John House
                         
                         
        SCIENCE & MATH DIVISION                
TERM PRE NUM SEC CRSE TITLE CR HRS BEGIN END DAYS BLDG ROOM FAC FNAME FAC LNAME
2014SU5 BIO 335 1 Molecular Biology 3.00 10:15:00 AM 12:15:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 7 Rhonda Kuykendoll
2014SU5 BIO 315 1 Molecular Biology Lab 1.00 10:15:00 AM 12:15:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 7 Rhonda Kuykindoll
2014SU5 BIO 460 1 Biology Internship 6.00           Frank Yeh
2014SU5 CHE 112 1 General Chemistry II Lab 1.00 3:00:00 PM 5:00:00 PM   SCI 28 Frank Yeh
2014SU5 CHE 111 1 General Chemistry I Lab 1.00 10:15:00 AM 12:15:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 28 Chandra Tummalapalli
2014SU5 CHE 131 1 General Chemistry I 3.00 10:15:00 AM 12:15:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 28 Chandra Tummalapalli
2014SU5 CHE 460 1 Chemistry Internship 6.00           Frank Yeh
2014SU5 CMS 460 1 Computer Science Internship 6.00           Frank Yeh
2014SU5 CMS 130 1 Introduction to Computers 3.00 1:00:00 PM 3:00:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 5 Sana Sise
2014SU5 MAT 133 1 Geometry & Trigonometry 3.00 8:00:00 AM 10:00:00 AM MTWTHF SCI 207 Michael McCoy
2014SU5 MAT 460 1 Mathematics Internship 6.00           Frank Yeh
2014SU5 PSC 133 1 Physical Science With Lab 3.00 8:00:00 AM 10:00:00 AM MTWTHF SCI 39 Zahir Qureshi
                         
                         
        SOCIAL SCIENCE DIVISION                
TERM PRE NUM SEC CRSE TITLE CR HRS BEGIN END DAYS BLDG ROOM FAC FNAME FAC LNAME
2014SU5 CRJ 231 01 Intro to Criminal Justice 3.00 1:00:00 PM 3:00:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 109 Drustella Neely
2014SU5 HIS 133 01 The African Diaspora I 3.00 10:15:00 AM 12:15:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 105 Yao Modey
2014SU5 HIS 134 01 The African Diaspora II 3.00 1:00:00 PM 3:00:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 122 Marco Robinson
2014SU5 PLS 231 01 American Government 3.00 8:00:00 AM 10:00:00 AM MTWTHF BCSB 106 Tracey Monroe
2014SU5 PLS 460 01 Internship 6.00 8:00:00 AM 5:00:00 PM MTWTHF     Tracey Monroe
2014SU5 SOC 231 01 Into to Sociology 3.00 10:15:00 AM 12:15:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 121 Nnamdi Anosike
2014SU5 SOC 460 01 Internship 6.00 8:00:00 AM 5:00:00 PM MTWTHF     Nnamdi Anosike
2014SU5 SOC 330 01 Into to Criminal Justice Sys. 3.00 1:00:00 PM 3:00:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 109 Drustella Neely
2014SU5 SOS 460 01 Intern in Social Science 6.00 8:00:00 AM 5:00:00 PM MTWTHF     Marco Robinson
2014SU5 SOW 490 03 Social Work Field Practicum 9.00 8:00:00 AM 5:00:00 PM MTWTHF     Gemma Beckley
2014SU5 SOW 490 02 Social Work Field Practicum 9.00 8:00:00 AM 5:00:00 PM MTWTHF     Debra Butler
2014SU5 SOW 430 01 Field Practicum Seminar 3.00 8:00:00 AM 5:00:00 PM F     Latanya Foreman
2014SU5 SOW 490 01 Social Work Field Practicum 9.00 8:00:00 AM 5:00:00 PM MTWTHF     Latanya Foreman