Fall Courses 2013

Home Page
Registration Steps
Download Schedule

TERM PRE NUM SEC CRSE TITLE HRS BEGIN END DAYS BLDG ROOM FAC FNAME FAC LNAME
        BUSINESS DIVISION
Look up course descriptions
         
                         
2013FA1 BAC 231 1 Principles of Accounting I 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF BCSB 212 Alfred Worthy
2013FA1 BAC 430 1 Managerial Accounting 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 212 Alfred Worthy
2013FA1 BEC 231 1 Principles of Microecon 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 214 James Bell
2013FA1 BEC 335 1 Business Statistics 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM MW BCSB 212 Sujata Sinha
2013FA1 BMG 331 1 Risk Management 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 203 Richard Frederick
2013FA1 BMG 335 1 Workforce Diversity Management 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF BCSB 203 Richard Frederick
2013FA1 BUA 233 1 Business Communications 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF BCSB 218 Nellie Smith
2013FA1 BUA 334 1 Research Writing 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 203 Nellie Smith
2013FA1 BUA 330 1 Business Law 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 215 Sujata Sinha
2013FA1 BUA 460 1 Internship in Business 6.00           James Bell
2013FA2 BAC 232 1 Principles of Accounting II 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF BCSB 212 Alfred Worthy
2013FA2 BAC 431 1 Cost Accounting 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 212 Alfred Worthy
2013FA2 BEC 232 1 Principles of MacRoeconomics 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 214 James Bell
2013FA2 BEC 333 1 Global Business Issues 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 215 Sujata Sinha
2013FA2 BMG 330 1 Organizational Theory & Behavi 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 203 Richard Frederick
2013FA2 BMG 432 1 Production/Operations Mgmnt. 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM MW BCSB 212 TBA  
2013FA2 BMK 230 1 Principles of Marketing 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 218 Nellie Smith
2013FA2 BUA 230 1 Mathematics for Business 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF BCSB 214 Sujata Sinha
2013FA2 BUA 331 1 Business Calculus 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 215 Sujata Sinha
2013FA2 BUA 432 1 Business Finance 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 212 Alfred Worthy
2013FA2 BUA 434 1 Business Ethics and Society 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 203 Richard Frederick
2013FA2 BUA 460 1 Internship in Business 6.00           James Bell
                         
        COPE CENTER                
                         
2013FA ORT 111 1 College Orientation 1.00 2:40:00 PM 4:00:00 PM T BMC 103 Shelley Jackson
2013FA ORT 111 2 College Orientation 1.00 2:40:00 PM 4:00:00 PM T BCSB 215 Armastine Gipson
2013FA ORT 111 3 College Orientation 1.00 2:40:00 PM 4:00:00 PM T BCSB 121 Josephine Muruako
2013FA ORT 111 4 College Orientation 1.00 2:40:00 PM 4:00:00 PM T DXY AUDIT Jordan Collins
2013FA ORT 111 5 College Orientation 1.00 2:40:00 PM 4:00:00 PM T BCSB 111 Norma Neely
2013FA ORT 111 6 College Orientation/Honors 1.00 2:40:00 PM 4:00:00 PM T BCSB 109 Rhonda Wilson
2013FA ORT 111 7 College Orientation 1.00 2:40:00 PM 4:00:00 PM T SCI 307 Juan'ta Verge
2013FA ORT 111 8 College Orientation 1.00 2:40:00 PM 4:00:00 PM T SCI 305 Vivian Gulledge
                         
        DEAN OF STUDENTS                
                         
2013FA AEP 111 1 Academic Enrichment Program 0.50 2:40:00 PM 5:00:00 PM TH DXY AUDIT Carllos Lassiter
2013FA AEP 211 1 Academic Enrichment Program 0.50 2:40:00 PM 5:00:00 PM TH DXY AUDIT Carllos Lassiter
                         
        EDUCATION DIVISION
Look up course descriptions
         
                         
2013FA PHE 111 1 Physical Activities 0.50 9:35:00 AM 10:25:00 AM M GYM GYM Rodney Stennis
2013FA PHE 111 2 Physical Activities 0.50 9:35:00 AM 10:25:00 AM T GYM GYM Rodney Stennis
2013FA PHE 111 3 Physical Activities 0.50 9:35:00 AM 10:25:00 AM W GYM GYM Rodney Stennis
2013FA PHE 111 4 Physical Activities 0.50 9:35:00 AM 10:25:00 AM TH GYM GYM Rodney Stennis
2013FA PHE 111 5 Physical Activities 0.50 9:35:00 AM 10:25:00 AM F GYM GYM Rodney Stennis
2013FA1 EDE 231 1 Curr. & Meth. Early Chil. Educ 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM TTH MCM 103 James Herod
2013FA1 EDS 313 1 Teaching Strategies Practicum 1.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF MCM 102 Nellie Smith
2013FA1 EDU 230 1 Foundations of Education 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM TTH MCM 103 Leon Howard
2013FA1 EDU 323 1 Educational Tech. Competency 2.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM MW MCM 104 Leon Howard
2013FA1 EDU 401 1 Student Teaching Seminar 0.00 3:30:00 PM 5:00:00 PM W MCM 116 James Herod
2013FA1 EDU 430 1 Measurement and Evaluation 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM MW MCM 104 Helen Oliver
2013FA1 EDU 460 1 Student Teaching 12.00           James Herod
2013FA1 PRA 230 1 Praxis I Seminar 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF MCM 102 Leon Howard
2013FA1 PSY 230 1 General Psychology 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF MCM 104 Martha Stovall
2013FA1 PSY 332 2 Hum. Growth, Dev. & Diversity 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF MCM 104 Martha Stovall
2013FA1 PSY 432 1 Theories of Learning 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF MCM 104 Martha Stovall
2013FA1 RDL 330 1 Early Literacy Instr. Part I 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF MCM 105 Wonso Hayes
2013FA1 RDL 335 2 Literature in the Schools 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM MW MCM 105 Wonso Hayes
2013FA1 REA 121 1 College Reading 2.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF MCM 102 Wonso Hayes
2013FA2 EDE 236 1 Creat. Express. in the Presch 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM TTH MCM 103 James Herod
2013FA2 EDS 430 1 Methods of Teach in Sec. Class 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF MCM 102 Nellie Smith
2013FA2 EDU 330 1 Classroom Management 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF     Helen Oliver
2013FA2 EDU 332 2 Meth of Middle Sch Classroom I 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF MCM 102 Helen Oliver
2013FA2 EDU 433 1 Integrative Teaching 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF MCM 103 James Herod
2013FA2 HLM 232 1 Holistic Health 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM TTH MCM 101 TBA  
2013FA2 PRA 230 1 Praxis I Seminar 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF MCM 102 Leon Howard
2013FA2 PSY 230 1 General Psychology 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM MW MCM 104 Martha Stovall
2013FA2 PSY 332 1 Hum. Growth, Dev. & Diversity 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF MCM 104 Martha Stovall
2013FA2 RDL 331 1 Early Literacy Instr. Part 2 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF MCM 102 Wonso Hayes
2013FA2 RDL 334 1 Teach Reading in Content 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF MCM 103 Wonso Hayes
2013FA2 REA 121 2 College Reading 2.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF MCM 102 Wonso Hayes
                         
        HUMANITIES DIVISION
Look up course descriptions
         
                         
2013FA ENG 432 1 Shakespeare 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM TTH DXY 109 Margaret Delashmit
2013FA MAC 410 1 Senior Project 1.00 9:30:00 AM 10:20:00 AM M BMC 104 Debayo Moyo
2013FA MUS 110 1 College Band 1.00 9:30:00 AM 10:30:00 AM MTWTHF     Warren Booker
2013FA MUS 111 1 College Choir 1.00 3:00:00 PM 5:00:00 PM MTWTHF DXY 227 Dorothy Jones
2013FA1 ENG 460 1 Internship 6.00           Margaret Delashmit
2013FA1 ENG 134 1 Composition I (honors) 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF DXY 108 Alisea McLeod
2013FA1 ENG 134 2 Composition I (honors) 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF DXY 109 Sharron Sarthou
2013FA1 ENL 235 1 World Lit/Before 1700 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 110 Mark Ridge
2013FA1 ENW 333 1 Creative Nonfiction 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF DXY 109 Sharron Sarthou
2013FA1 HUM 233 2 Intro to the Humanities 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF DXY 227 Mark Ridge
2013FA1 HUM 233 3 Intro to the Humanities 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF DXY 110 Zebedee Jones
2013FA1 HUM 233 1 Intro to the Humanities 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:00:00 PM MW DXY 110 Zebedee Jones
2013FA1 JOU 232 1 Newswriting and Reporting 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF BMC 104 Debayo Moyo
2013FA1 JOU 230 1 Intro to Journalism 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF BMC 104 Debayo Moyo
2013FA1 MAC 230 2 Intro to Mass Media 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF BMC 103 Meghann Oglesby
2013FA1 MAC 231 1 Intro to Radio Production 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF BMC 102 Sharron Goodman-Hill
2013FA1 MAC 233 1 Intro to Television Production 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF BMC 103 Meghann Oglesby
2013FA1 MAC 330 1 Mass Media Law 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF BMC 102 Sharron Goodman-Hill
2013FA1 MAC 460 1 Internship 6.00           Debayo Moyo
2013FA1 MUS 460 1 Internship 6.00           Margaret Delashmit
2013FA1 MUS 338 1 Counterpoint 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF DXY 214 Dorothy Jones
2013FA1 MUS 233 1 Integrated Theory I 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF DXY 227 Dorothy Jones
2013FA1 MUS 331 1 Music History and Literature I 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF DXY 214 Dorothy Jones
2013FA1 REL 230 3 Intro to Biblical Studies 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:00:00 PM TTH DXY 110 Zachary Beasley
2013FA1 REL 230 2 Intro to Biblical Studies 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF DXY 110 Annie Travis
2013FA1 REL 230 1 Intro to Biblical Studies 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF DXY 110 Warren Booker
2013FA1 SPA 231 2 Elementary Spanish I 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF DXY 116 Ana Torres-Guerra
2013FA1 SPA 231 1 Elementary Spanish I 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF DXY 116 Ana Torres-Guerra
2013FA1 SPA 232 1 Elementary Spanish II 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF DXY 116 Ana Torres-Guerra
2013FA1 SPC 130 3 Fundamentals of Speech 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF DXY 118 John House
2013FA1 SPC 130 2 Fundamentals of Speech 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF DXY 118 John House
2013FA1 SPC 130 1 Fundamentals of Speech 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF DXY 118 John House
2013FA2 ENG 233 3 Intro to Literature 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF DXY 108 Jacqueline Slater
2013FA2 ENG 332 3 Advanced Writing 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF DXY 114 Hilda Williams
2013FA2 ENG 460 3 Internship 6.00           Margaret Delashmit
2013FA2 ENG 432 2 Shakespeare 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM T DXY 109 Margaret Delashmit
2013FA2 ENG 338 1 Contemporary Literature 3.00 3:00:00 PM 5:00:00 PM MWF BCSB 109 Sharron Sarthou
2013FA2 ENL 236 1 World Lit. After 1700 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 110 Mark Ridge
2013FA2 HUM 233 7 Intro to the Humanities 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF DXY 214 Zebedee Jones
2013FA2 HUM 233 6 Intro to the Humanities 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF DXY 214 Zebedee Jones
2013FA2 HUM 233 8 Intro to the Humanities 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 213 Margaret Delashmit
2013FA2 JOU 335 1 Newspaper Graphics and Design 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF BMC 202L Debayo Moyo
2013FA2 MAC 433 1 Advanced Television Production 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF BMC 104 Debayo Moyo
2013FA2 MAC 430 1 Television Documentary 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF BMC 103 Meghann Oglesby
2013FA2 MAC 460 1 Internship 6.00           Debayo Moyo
2013FA2 MAC 431 1 Advanced Radio Production 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF BMC 102 Sharron Goodman-Hill
2013FA2 MAC 337 1 Broadcast Announcing 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF BMC 102 Sharron Goodman-Hill
2013FA2 MAC 236 1 Public Rel & Message Design 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF BMC 103 Meghann Oglesby
2013FA2 MAC 334 1 Advertising 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF BMC 104 Debayo Moyo
2013FA2 MUS 234 3 Integrated Theory II 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF DXY 227 Dorothy Jones
2013FA2 MUS 332 3 Music History and Literature 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF DXY 214 TBA TBA
2013FA2 MUS 438 3 Form and Analysis 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF DXY 214 TBA TBA
2013FA2 MUS 460 3 Internship 6.00           Dorothy Jones
2013FA2 MUS 431 1 Choral Conducting 3.00       DXY 227 Dorothy Jones
2013FA2 MUS 335 1 Class Voice 3.00       DXY 227 Dorothy Jones
2013FA2 REL 230 9 Intro to Biblical Studies 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:00:00 PM MW DXY 110 Zachary Beasley
2013FA2 REL 230 7 Intro to Biblical Studies 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF DXY 110 Warren Booker
2013FA2 REL 230 1 Intro to Biblical Studies 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF DXY 110 Warren Booker
2013FA2 SPA 231 6 Elementary Spanish I 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF DXY 116 Ana Torres-Guerra
2013FA2 SPA 232 7 Elementary Spanish II 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF DXY 116 Ana Torres-Guerra
2013FA2 SPC 130 4 Fundamentals of Speech 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF DXY 118 John House
2013FA2 SPC 130 5 Fundamentals of Speech 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF DXY 118 John House
2013FA1 ENG 121 3 Basic Writing 2.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 110 Mark Ridge
2013FA1 ENG 121 2 Basic Writing 2.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF DXY 108 Alisea McLeod
2013FA1 ENG 121 1 Basic Writing 2.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF     Basil Chisholm
2013FA1 ENG 134 3 Composition I 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF     Jacqueline Slater
2013FA1 ENG 136 4 Composition II 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF DXY 109 Sharron Sarthou
2013FA1 ENG 134 5 Composition I 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF DXY 214 Jacqueline Slater
2013FA1 ENG 134 4 Composition I 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:00:00 PM TTH DXY 108 Basil Chisholm
2013FA1 ENG 136 3 Composition II 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF DXY 108 Jacqueline Slater
2013FA1 ENG 136 2 Composition II 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:00:00 PM MW DXY 108 Alisea McLeod
2013FA1 ENG 134 6 Composition I 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF DXY 114 Hilda Williams
2013FA1 ENG 134 8 Composition I 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF     Basil Chisholm
2013FA1 ENG 134 7 Composition I 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF DXY 114 Hilda Williams
2013FA2 ENG 121 4 Basic Writing 2.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 110 Mark Ridge
2013FA2 ENG 121 5 Basic Writing 2.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF BCSB 110 Mark Ridge
2013FA2 ENG 136 12 Composition II 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF     Basil Chisholm
2013FA2 ENG 136 10 Composition II 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF DXY 109 Sharron Sarthou
2013FA2 ENG 136 11 Composition II 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF DXY 108 Jacqueline Slater
2013FA2 ENG 136 13 Composition II 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF DXY 114 Hilda Williams
2013FA2 ENG 136 14 Composition II 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF DXY 114 Alisea McLeod
2013FA2 ENG 136 15 Composition II 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF DXY 109 Alisea McLeod
2013FA2 ENG 136 16 Composition II 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF DXY 114 Hilda Williams
2013FA2 ENG 134 10 Composition I 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF DXY 116 Basil Chisholm
2013FA2 ENG 134 11 Composition I 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF DXY 109 Sharron Sarthou
                         
        SCIENCE & MATH DIVISION
Look up course descriptions
         
                         
2013FA1 BIO 460 01 Biology Internship 6.00     MTWTHF SCI 217 Frank Yeh
2013FA1 BIO 232 02 General Zoology/With Lab 4.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 7 Rhonda Kuykindoll
2013FA1 BIO 130 01 Biological Science/With Lab 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 39 Zahir Qureshi
2013FA1 BIO 130 02 Biological Science/With Lab 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM MW SCI 7 Rhonda Kuykindoll
2013FA1 BIO 130 03 Biological Science/With Lab 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM TTH SCI 9 Jiaqian Zhu
2013FA1 BIO 131 01 General Biology I/With Lab 4.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF SCI 205 Mian Ashraf
2013FA1 BIO 131 02 General Biology I/With Lab 4.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 7 Rhonda Kuykindoll
2013FA1 BIO 232 01 General Zoology/With Lab 4.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 205 Mian Ashraf
2013FA1 CHE 131 01 General Chemistry I/With Lab 4.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 305 William Scott
2013FA1 CHE 331 01 Organic Chemistry I/With Lab 4.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF SCI 305 William Scott
2013FA1 CHE 460 01 Chemistry Internship 6.00     MTWTHF SCI 217 Frank Yeh
2013FA1 CHE 434 2 Physical Chemistry I / With Lab 4.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM TTH SCI 28 Frank Yeh
2013FA1 CHE 331 2 Organic Chemistry I / With Lab 4.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM MW SCI 28 Frank Yeh
2013FA1 CMS 430 01 Computer Organization 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF BCSB 114 Sana Sise
2013FA1 CMS 460 01 Computer Science Internship 6.00     MTWTHF SCI 217 Frank Yeh
2013FA1 CMS 130 01 Introduction to Computers 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM TTH SCI 5 Timothy Rich
2013FA1 CMS 130 02 Introduction to Computers 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 5 Sana Sise
2013FA1 CMS 130 03 Introduction to Computers 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 5 Sana Sise
2013FA1 CMS 334 01 Visual Basic 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM MW BCSB 114 Wu Pan
2013FA1 MAT 121 01 Basic Math 2.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 110 Wai Chung
2013FA1 MAT 121 02 Basic Math 2.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 110 Jiaqian Zhu
2013FA1 MAT 121 03 Basic Math 2.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 109 Jiaqian Zhu
2013FA1 MAT 130 01 Intermediate Algebra 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF SCI 307 Michael McCoy
2013FA1 MAT 130 02 Intermediate Algebra 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 305 Michael McCoy
2013FA1 MAT 131 01 Quantitative Reasoning 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 25 Timothy Rich
2013FA1 MAT 132 01 College Algebra 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM MW SCI 25 Wai Chung
2013FA1 MAT 132 02 College Algebra 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 307 Wai Chung
2013FA1 MAT 133 01 Geometry & Trigonometry 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM TTH SCI 307 Michael McCoy
2013FA1 MAT 230 01 Pre-Calculus 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 307 Wai Chung
2013FA1 MAT 231 01 Anal. Geom. & Cal I 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 207 Wu Pan
2013FA1 MAT 331 01 Analytical Geometry & Cal III 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM TTH SCI 24 Wu Pan
2013FA1 MAT 460 01 Mathematics Internship 6.00     MTWTHF SCI 217 Frank Yeh
2013FA1 PSC 133 01 Physical Science With Lab 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF SCI 28 Chandra Tummalapalli
2013FA1 PSC 133 02 Physical Science With Lab 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 39 Zahir Qureshi
2013FA1 PSC 133 03 Physical Science With Lab 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 28 Chandra Tummalapalli
2013FA1 PSC 133 8 Physical Science With Lab 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 24 Mehdi Moghbel
2013FA1 PSC 133 7 Physical Science With Lab 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 24 Mehdi Moghbel
2013FA2 BIO 130 04 Biological Science/Lab(honors) 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM TTH SCI 205 Jiaqian Zhu
2013FA2 BIO 132 01 General Biology II/With Lab 4.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF SCI 205 Mian Ashraf
2013FA2 BIO 418 01 Honors Biological Seminar 1.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM TTH SCI 205 Mian Ashraf
2013FA2 BIO 336 01 Microbiology/With Lab 4.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 205 Mian Ashraf
2013FA2 BIO 130 02 Biological Science/With Lab 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 7 Rhonda Kuykindoll
2013FA2 BIO 130 01 Biological Science/With Lab 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 11 Zahir Qureshi
2013FA2 BIO 130 03 Biological Science/With Lab 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF SCI 39 Zahir Qureshi
2013FA2 BIO 460 01 Biology Internship 6.00     MTWTHF SCI 217 Frank Yeh
2013FA2 BIO 431 01 Genetics 4.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 7 Rhonda Kuykindoll
2013FA2 CHE 132 01 General Chemistry II/With Lab 4.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 305 William Scott
2013FA2 CHE 332 01 Organic Chemistry II/With Lab 4.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF SCI 305 William Scott
2013FA2 CHE 333 01 Quantitative Analysis/With Lab 4.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 28 Chandra Tummalapalli
2013FA2 CHE 418 01 Honors Chemistry Seminar 1.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM TTH SCI 28 William Scott
2013FA2 CHE 460 01 Chemistry Internship 6.00     MTWTHF SCI 217 Frank Yeh
2013FA2 CHE 435 2 Physical Chemistry II/With Lab 4.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM TTH SCI 28 Frank Yeh
2013FA2 CMS 432 1  Operating Systems 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF BCSB 113 Sana Sise
2013FA2 CMS 460 01 Computer Science Internship 6.00       SCI 217 Frank Yeh
2013FA2 CMS 130 01 Intro to Computers(honors) 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 5 Sana Sise
2013FA2 CMS 335 01 Programming Language Design 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM MW SCI 5 Timothy Rich
2013FA2 CMS 130 02 Introduction to Computers 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM TTH SCI 5 Timothy Rich
2013FA2 CMS 333 01 C++ Programming Language 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM TTH BCSB 114 Wu Pan
2013FA2 MAT 121 01 Basic Math 2.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 26 Jiaqian Zhu
2013FA2 MAT 130 01 Intermediate Algebra 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 307 Wai Chung
2013FA2 MAT 133 01 Geometry & Trigonometry 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 305 Wai Chung
2013FA2 MAT 232 01 Anal. Geom. & Cal II 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 25 Wu Pan
2013FA2 MAT 234 01 Intro to Prob&Stat 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM TTH SCI 307 Wai Chung
2013FA2 MAT 460 01 Mathematics Internship 6.00     MTWTHF SCI 217 Frank Yeh
2013FA2 MAT 131 01 Quantitative Reasoning 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 307 Michael McCoy
2013FA2 MAT 132 01 College Algebra(honors) 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF SCI 307 Michael McCoy
2013FA2 MAT 132 02 College Algebra 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM MW SCI 307 Michael McCoy
2013FA2 PSC 133 01 Physical Science With Lab 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 39 Mehdi Moghbel
2013FA2 PSC 133 02 Physical Science With Lab 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF SCI 28 Chandra Tummalapalli
2013FA2 PSC 133 4 Physical Science With Lab 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 28 Chandra Tummalapalli
2013FA2 PSC 133 6 Physical Science With Lab 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 24 Mehdi Moghbel
                         
        SOCIAL SCIENCE DIVISION
Look up course descriptions
         
                         
2013FA SOW 490 2 Social Work Field Practicum 9.00 8:00:00 AM 5:00:00 PM MTWTHF     Gemma Beckley
2013FA SOW 490 1 Social Work Field Practicum 9.00 8:00:00 AM 5:00:00 PM MTWTHF     Latanya Foreman
2013FA SOW 430 1 Field Practicum Seminar 3.00           Latanya Foreman
2013FA SOW 490 3 Social Work Field Practicum 9.00 8:00:00 AM 5:00:00 PM MTWTHF     Valiyaveetil Samuel
2013FA SOW 490 4 Social Work Field Practicum 9.00 8:00:00 AM 5:00:00 PM MTWTHF     Debra Butler
2013FA1 HIS 431 1 Sem. Current Issues in History 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 122 Marco Robinson
2013FA1 HIS 235 1 African American History 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF BCSB 109 Alfred Stovall
2013FA1 HIS 231 1 History of the Us I 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 122 Marco Robinson
2013FA1 HIS 133 1 The African Diaspora I 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF BCSB 105 Yao Modey
2013FA1 HIS 133 2 The African Diaspora I 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 105 Yao Modey
2013FA1 HIS 134 1 The African Diaspora II 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 105 Yao Modey
2013FA1 HIS 133 3 The African Diaspora I 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM MW BCSB 122 Marco Robinson
2013FA1 PLS 460 1 Internship 6.00 8:00:00 AM 5:00:00 PM MTWTHF     Tracey Monroe
2013FA1 PLS 331 1 Intro to Public Administration 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 106 Tracey Monroe
2013FA1 PLS 431 1 Seminar Current Issues Politic 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 106 Tracey Monroe
2013FA1 PLS 231 1 American Government 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF BCSB 106 Tracey Monroe
2013FA1 SOC 460 1 Internship 6.00 8:00:00 AM 5:00:00 PM MTWTHF     Nnamdi Anosike
2013FA1 SOC 431 1 Seminar Current Soc. Issues 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 121 Nnamdi Anosike
2013FA1 SOC 331 1 Social Stratification 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM TTH BCSB 105 Charles Williams
2013FA1 SOC 330 1 Into to Criminal Justice Sys. 3.00 5:00:00 PM 10:00:00 PM F BCSB 109 Drustella Neely
2013FA1 SOC 231 1 Into to Sociology 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 121 Nnamdi Anosike
2013FA1 SOS 231 1 Intro to Social Sciences 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM MW BCSB 105 Alfred Stovall
2013FA1 SOS 231 2 Intro to Social Sciences 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 109 Drustella Neely
2013FA1 SOS 330 1 Intro to Statistics 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF BCSB 121 Nnamdi Anosike
2013FA1 SOS 460 1 Intern in Social Science 6.00 8:00:00 AM 5:00:00 PM MTWTHF     Marco Robinson
2013FA1 SOW 231 1 Intro to Social Welfare 3.00 5:00:00 PM 10:00:00 PM F     Tameika Foreman-Crawford
2013FA1 SOW 331 1 General Practice I 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM TTH     Debra Butler
2013FA1 SOW 431 1 Current Issues Social Work I 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 200 Gemma Beckley
2013FA1 SOW 433 1 Social Welfare Policy 3.00 8:30:00 AM 1:00:00 PM S     Debra Butler
2013FA1 SOW 431 2 Current Issues Social Work I 3.00 5:00:00 PM 10:00:00 PM F     Gemma Beckley
2013FA2 HIS 133 7 The African Diaspora I 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM MW BCSB 122 Yao Modey
2013FA2 HIS 133 4 The African Diaspora I 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 122 Yao Modey
2013FA2 HIS 133 5 African Diaspora(honors) 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 105 Marco Robinson
2013FA2 PLS 460 2 Internship 6.00 8:00:00 AM 5:00:00 PM MTWTHF     Tracey Monroe
2013FA2 PLS 432 1 Criminal Law 3.00 5:00:00 PM 9:00:00 PM F BCSB 109 TBA  
2013FA2 PLS 332 1 Political Behavior and Parties 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 106 Tracey Monroe
2013FA2 PLS 232 1 State and Local Politics 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 106 Tracey Monroe
2013FA2 SOC 232 1 Cultural Anthropology 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 121 Nnamdi Anosike
2013FA2 SOC 332 1 The Black Family 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM TTH BCSB 106 Charles Williams
2013FA2 SOC 334 1 Populatio, Resources & Change 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 121 Nnamdi Anosike
2013FA2 SOC 460 1 Internship 6.00           Nnamdi Anosike
2013FA2 SOS 231 1 Intro to Social Sciences 3.00 10:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 105 Drustella Neely
2013FA2 SOS 231 2 Intro to Social Sciences 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF BCSB 105 Alfred Stovall
2013FA2 SOS 335 1 Social Science Research Method 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM MW BCSB 200 Gemma Beckley
2013FA2 SOS 460 1 Intern in Social Science 6.00           Marco Robinson
2013FA2 SOW 232 1 Community Volunteerism 3.00 8:00:00 AM 9:30:00 AM MTWTHF BCSB 200 Latanya Foreman
2013FA2 SOW 330 1 Social Welfare Problems 3.00 1:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 106 Valiyaveetil Samuel
2013FA2 SOW 232 2 Community Volunteerism 3.00 5:30:00 PM 10:30:00 PM F     Latanya Foreman
2013FA2 SOW 437 1 Professional Ethics 3.00 5:30:00 PM 10:30:00 PM F     Debra Butler
2013FA2 SOW 332 1 Generalist Practice II 3.00 6:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM TTH BCSB 106 Debra Butler
2013FA2 SOW 234 1 Human Behavior II 3.00 8:30:00 AM 1:30:00 PM S     TBA  
2013FA2 SOW 330 6 Social Welfare Problems 3.00 5:30:00 PM 10:30:00 PM F     Valiyaveetil Samuel
2013FA1 SOW 233 1 Human Beh. & Soc. Env. I 3.00 8:30:00 AM 1:00:00 PM S     Tameika Foreman-Crawford
2013FA2 SOW 335 1 Soc. & Health Iss. for Elderly 3.00 5:30:00 PM 10:30:00 PM F BCSB 106 Valiyaveetil Samuel
2013FA SOS 412 1 Senior Comprehensive 1.00           Alfred Stovall
2013FA1 CRJ 231 1 Intro to Criminal Justice 3.00 5:00:00 PM 10:00:00 PM F BCSB 109 Drustella Neely
2013FA1 CRJ 331 1 Penology 3.00 8:30:00 AM 1:00:00 PM S BCSB 109 Drustella Neely
2013FA2 CRJ 232 1 Intro to Law Enforcement/Corre 3.00 8:30:00 AM 1:00:00 PM S BCSB 109 Drustella Neely
2013FA2 CRJ 332 1 Criminal Law 3.00 5:00:00 PM 10:30:00 PM F BCSB 109 TBA