BUSINESS DIVISION                
TERM PRE NUM SEC CRSE TITLE - Descriptions HRS BEGIN END DAYS BLDG ROOM FIRST NAME LAST NAME
2014SP COL 213 1 College Orientation(adult Path 1.00           Nellie Smith
2014SP3 BAC 231 1 Principles of Accounting I 3.00 10:30 AM 12:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 212 Alfred Worthy
2014SP3 BAC 430 1 Managerial Accounting 3.00 8:00 AM 9:30 AM MTWTHF BCSB 212 Alfred Worthy
2014SP3 BCI 230 1 Basic Computer Concepts 3.00              
2014SP3 BEC 335 1 Business Statistics 3.00 8:00 AM 9:30 AM MTWTHF BCSB 215 Sujata Sinha
2014SP3 BEC 231 1 Principles of Microecon 3.00 1:00 PM 2:30 PM MTWTHF BCSB 214 James Bell
2014SP3 BMG 430 1 Human Resource Management 3.00           Richard Frederick
2014SP3 BMG 335 1 Workforce Diversity Management 3.00 1:00 PM 2:30 PM MTWTHF BCSB 203 Richard Frederick
2014SP3 BUA 233 1 Business Communications 3.00           Nellie Smith
2014SP3 BUA 334 1 Research Writing 3.00 10:30 AM 12:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 203 Nellie Smith
2014SP3 BUA 460 1 Internship in Business 6.00           James Bell
2014SP3 BUA 330 1 Business Law 3.00           Sujata Sinha
2014SP4 BAC 232 1 Principles of Accounting II 3.00 10:30 AM 12:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 212 Alfred Worthy
2014SP4 BAC 433 1 Tax Accounting 3.00 1:00 PM 2:30 PM MTWTHF BCSB 212 Alfred Worthy
2014SP4 BCI 331 1 Information Systems I 3.00 1:00 PM 2:30 PM MTWTHF BCSB 218    
2014SP4 BEC 232 1 Principles of MacRoeconomics 3.00 8:00 AM 9:30 AM MTWTHF BCSB 214 James Bell
2014SP4 BEC 333 1 Global Business Issues 3.00           Sujata Sinha
2014SP4 BMG 432 1 Production/Operations Mgmnt. 3.00 6:00 PM 9:30 PM TTH BCSB 203    
2014SP4 BMG 330 1 Organizational Theory & Behavi 3.00           Richard Frederick
2014SP4 BMK 230 1 Principles of Marketing 3.00 6:00 PM 9:30 PM TTH BCSB 218 Nellie Smith
2014SP4 BUA 230 1 Mathematics for Business 3.00 1:00 PM 2:30 PM MTWTHF BCSB 213 Sujata Sinha
2014SP4 BUA 432 1 Business Finance 3.00 6:00 PM 9:30 PM MW BCSB 212 Alfred Worthy
2014SP4 BUA 433 1 Business Policy 3.00 10:30 AM 12:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 203 Nellie Smith
2014SP4 BUA 460 1 Internship in Business 6.00           James Bell
2014SP4 BUA 331 1 Business Calculus 3.00 10:30 AM 12:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 215 Sujata Sinha
2014SP4 BUA 434 1 Business Ethics and Society 3.00 1:00 PM 2:30 PM MTWTHF BCSB 214 Richard Frederick
                         
        COPE CENTER                
TERM PRE NUM SEC CRSE TITLE  HRS BEGIN END DAYS BLDG ROOM FIRST NAME LAST NAME
2014SP ORT 112 1 College Orientation 1.00 2:40 PM 4:00 PM T BMC 103 Shelley Jackson
2014SP ORT 112 2 College Orientation 1.00 2:40 PM 4:00 PM T BCSB 215 Armastine Gipson
2014SP ORT 112 3 College Orientation 1.00 2:40 PM 4:00 PM T     Josephine Muruako
2014SP ORT 112 4 College Orientation 1.00 2:40 PM 4:00 PM T        
2014SP ORT 112 5 College Orientation 1.00 2:40 PM 4:00 PM T BCSB 111 Norma Neely
2014SP ORT 112 6 College Orientation 1.00 2:40 PM 4:00 PM T BCSB 109 Rhonda Wilson
2014SP ORT 112 7 College Orientation 1.00 2:40 PM 4:00 PM T SCI 307 Juan'ta Verge
2014SP ORT 112 8 College Orientation 1.00 2:40 PM 4:00 PM T SCI 305 Vivian Gulledge
                         
        DEAN OF STUDENTS                
TERM PRE NUM SEC CRSE TITLE  - Descriptions HRS BEGIN END DAYS BLDG ROOM FIRST NAME LAST NAME
2014SP AEP 112 1 Academic Enrichment Program 0.50 2:40 PM 4:00 PM TH DXY AUDIT Carllos Lassiter
2014SP AEP 212 1 Academic Enrichment Program 0.50 2:40 PM 4:00 PM TH DXY AUDIT Carllos Lassiter
                         
                         
        EDUCATION DIVISION                
TERM PRE NUM SEC CRSE TITLE  - Descriptions HRS BEGIN END DAYS BLDG ROOM FIRST NAME LAST NAME
2014SP EDE 460 1 Internship 6.00     MTWTHF     Nellie Smith
2014SP EDU 460 1 Student Teaching 12.00           James Herod
2014SP EDU 401 1 Student Teaching Seminar 0.00     MTWTHF     James Herod
2014SP EDU 460 7 Student Teaching 12.00           James Herod
2014SP EDU 401 7 Student Teaching Seminar 0.00           James Herod
2014SP PHE 112 1 Physical Activities 0.50 9:35 AM 10:25 AM M GYM GYM Rodney Stennis
2014SP PHE 112 2 Physical Activities 0.50 9:35 AM 10:25 AM T GYM GYM Rodney Stennis
2014SP PHE 112 3 Physical Activities 0.50 9:35 AM 10:25 AM W GYM GYM Rodney Stennis
2014SP PHE 112 4 Physical Activities 0.50 9:35 AM 10:25 AM TH GYM GYM Rodney Stennis
2014SP PHE 112 5 Physical Activities 0.50 9:35 AM 10:25 AM F GYM GYM Rodney Stennis
2014SP3 EDE 232 3 Math. & Science in Preschool 3.00 10:30 AM 12:00 PM MTWTHF MCM 103 James Herod
2014SP3 EDE 230 3 Principles of Early Childhood 3.00 1:00 PM 2:30 PM MTWTHF MCM 103 James Herod
2014SP3 EDU 230 8 Foundations of Education 3.00 6:00 PM 9:30 PM TTH MCM 103 Leon Howard
2014SP3 EDU 330 1 Classroom Management 3.00           Helen Oliver
2014SP3 HLM 335 3 Physical Ed for Children 3.00 6:00 PM 9:30 PM TTH MCM 104 James Rayford
2014SP3 PSY 331 4 Psychology of Except. Students 3.00 6:00 PM 9:30 PM MW MCM 116 Helen Oliver
2014SP3 PSY 332 5 Hum. Growth, Dev. & Diversity 3.00 10:30 AM 12:00 PM MTWTHF MCM 104 Martha Stovall
2014SP3 PSY 230 4 General Psychology 3.00 8:00 AM 9:30 AM MTWTHF MCM 104 Martha Stovall
2014SP3 PSY 333 2 Health & Psychology 3.00 1:00 PM 2:30 PM MTWTHF MCM 104 Martha Stovall
2014SP3 RDL 333 3 Language Arts, K-8 3.00 10:30 AM 12:00 PM MTWTHF MCM 105 Wonso Hayes
2014SP4 EDE 331 4 Mathematics for Elem. Teachers 3.00 10:30 AM 12:00 PM MTWTHF MCM 103 James Herod
2014SP4 EDE 334 4 Science for Elem Teachers 3.00 1:00 PM 2:30 PM MTWTHF MCM 103 James Herod
2014SP4 EDE 333 4 Social Science for Elem Teache 3.00 6:00 PM 9:30 PM MW MCM 103 James Herod
2014SP4 HLM 234 4 First Aid 3.00 6:00 PM 9:30 PM TTH MCM 104    
2014SP4 PRA 230 2 Praxis I Seminar 3.00 10:30 AM 12:00 PM MTWTHF MCM 102 Leon Howard
2014SP4 PSY 230 5 General Psychology 3.00 8:00 AM 9:30 AM MTWTHF MCM 104 Martha Stovall
2014SP4 PSY 432 01 Theories of Learning 3.00 10:30 AM 12:00 PM MTWTHF MCM 104 Martha Stovall
2014SP4 PSY 330 4 Educational Psychology 3.00 10:30 AM 12:00 PM MTWTHF MCM 116 Helen Oliver
2014SP4 RDL 332 4 Teach Reading, Grades 3-8 3.00 8:00 AM 9:30 AM MTWTHF MCM 105 Wonso Hayes
2014SP4 RDL 338 4 Diag and Treat of Rd Disabilit 3.00 10:30 AM 12:00 PM MTWTHF MCM 105 Wonso Hayes
                         
        HUMANITIES DIVISION                
TERM PRE NUM SEC CRSE TITLE  - Descriptions HRS BEGIN END DAYS BLDG ROOM FIRST NAME LAST NAME
2014SP MUS 424 1 Applied Piano 2.00     MTWTHF     Norman Chapman
2014SP MUS 324 1 Applied Piano 2.00     MTWTHF     Norman Chapman
2014SP MUS 423 1 Applied Piano 2.00     MTWTHF     Norman Chapman
2014SP MUS 224 1 Applied Piano 2.00     MTWTHF     Norman Chapman
2014SP MUS 323 1 Applied Piano 2.00     MTWTHF     Norman Chapman
2014SP MUS 326 1 Applied Voice 2.00     MTWTHF     Dorothy Jones
2014SP MUS 226 1 Applied Voice 2.00     MTWTHF     Dorothy Jones
2014SP MUS 225 1 Applied Voice 2.00     MTWTHF     Dorothy Jones
2014SP MUS 126 1 Applied Voice 2.00     MTWTHF     Dorothy Jones
2014SP MUS 123 1 Applied Piano 2.00     MTWTHF     Norman Chapman
2014SP MUS 325 1 Applied Voice 2.00     MTWTHF     Dorothy Jones
2014SP MUS 425 1 Applied Voice 2.00     MTWTHF     Dorothy Jones
2014SP MUS 124 1 Applied Piano 2.00     MTWTHF     Norman Chapman
2014SP MUS 426 1 Applied Voice 2.00     MTWTHF     Dorothy Jones
2014SP MUS 223 1 Applied Piano 2.00     MTWTHF     Norman Chapman
2014SP MUS 125 1 Applied Voice 2.00     MTWTHF        
2014SP MUS 428 1 Applied Instrument 2.00     MTWTHF        
2014SP MUS 228 1 Applied Instrument 2.00     MTWTHF        
2014SP MUS 328 1 Applied Instrument 2.00     MTWTHF        
2014SP MUS 427 1 Applied Instrument 2.00     MTWTHF        
2014SP MUS 327 1 Applied Instrument 2.00     MTWTHF        
2014SP MUS 128 1 Applied Instrument 2.00     MTWTHF        
2014SP MUS 227 1 Applied Instrument 2.00     MTWTHF        
2014SP MUS 127 1 Applied Instrument 2.00     MTWTHF        
2014SP MUS 110 1 College Band 1.00 9:30 AM 10:30 AM MTWTHF DXY 227 Warren Booker
2014SP MUS 111 1 College Choir 1.00 3:00 PM 5:00 PM MTWTHF DXY 227 Dorothy Jones
2014SP3 DRM 235 1 Intro to Theater 3.00 1:00 PM 2:30 PM MTWTHF DXY 118 John House
2014SP3 ENG 134 4 Composition I 3.00 6:00 PM 9:30 PM MW DXY 108 Basil Chisholm
2014SP3 ENG 136 1 Composition II 3.00 10:30 AM 12:00 PM MTWTHF DXY 218 Sharron Sarthou
2014SP3 ENG 134 3 Composition I 3.00 1:00 PM 2:30 PM MTWTHF DXY 108 Jacqueline Slater
2014SP3 ENG 134 2 Composition I 3.00 10:30 AM 12:00 PM MTWTHF DXY 114 Hilda Williams
2014SP3 ENG 136 3 Composition II 3.00 1:00 PM 2:30 PM MTWTHF DXY 114 Hilda Williams
2014SP3 ENG 136 2 Composition II 3.00 10:30 AM 12:00 PM MTWTHF DXY 108 Jacqueline Slater
2014SP3 ENG 460 1 Internship 6.00           Margaret Delashmit
2014SP3 ENG 330 1 African American Literature I 3.00 8:00 AM 9:30 AM MTWTHF DXY 108 Jacqueline Slater
2014SP3 ENG 333 1 American Literature I 3.00 10:30 AM 12:00 PM MTWTHF DXY 109 Basil Chisholm
2014SP3 ENG 136 4 Composition II 3.00 6:00 PM 9:30 PM MW DXY 116 Alisea McLeod
2014SP3 ENG 337 1 Professional Writing 3.00 6:00 PM 9:30 PM MW BCSB 110 Mark Ridge
2014SP3 ENS 435 2 English Research Seminar 3.00 1:00 PM 2:30 PM MTWTHF DXY 109 Sharron Sarthou
2014SP3 HUM 233 1 Intro to the Humanities 3.00 8:00 AM 9:30 AM MTWTHF DXY 116 Dorothy Jones
2014SP3 HUM 230 1 Fine Arts 3.00 10:30 AM 12:00 PM MTWTHF DXY 110 Zebedee Jones
2014SP3 JOU 332 1 Copy Reading and Editing 3.00 10:30 AM 12:00 PM MTWTHF BMC 104 Debayo Moyo
2014SP3 MAC 230 1 Intro to Mass Media 3.00 8:00 AM 9:30 AM MTWTHF BMC 104 Meghann Oglesby
2014SP3 MAC 234 1 Intro to Photography 3.00 8:00 AM 9:30 AM MTWTHF BMC 102 Sharron Goodman-Hill
2014SP3 MAC 231 1 Intro to Radio Production 3.00 10:30 AM 12:00 PM MTWTHF BMC 102 Sharron Goodman-Hill
2014SP3 MAC 460 1 Internship 6.00           Debayo Moyo
2014SP3 MAC 332 1 Mass Media and Society 3.00 1:00 PM 2:30 PM MTWTHF BMC 103 Meghann Oglesby
2014SP3 MAC 235 1 Web Design and Photoshop 3.00 6:00 PM 9:30 PM MW BMC 202L Debayo Moyo
2014SP3 REL 230 2 Intro to Biblical Studies 3.00 1:00 PM 2:30 PM MTWTHF DXY 110 Annie Travis
2014SP3 REL 230 3 Intro to Biblical Studies 3.00 6:00 PM 9:30 PM TTH DXY 110 Zachary Beasley
2014SP3 REL 230 1 Intro to Biblical Studies 3.00 8:00 AM 9:30 AM MTWTHF DXY 110 Warren Booker
2014SP3 SPA 231 1 Elementary Spanish I 3.00 10:30 AM 12:00 PM MTWTHF DXY 116 Ana Torres-Guerra
2014SP3 SPA 232 1 Elementary Spanish II 3.00 1:00 PM 2:30 PM MTWTHF DXY 116 Ana Torres-Guerra
2014SP3 SPA 231 2 Elementary Spanish I 3.00 6:00 PM 9:30 PM TTH DXY 116 Ana Torres-Guerra
2014SP3 SPC 130 2 Fundamentals of Speech 3.00 10:30 AM 12:00 PM MTWTHF DXY 118 John House
2014SP3 SPC 130 1 Fundamentals of Speech 3.00 8:00 AM 9:30 AM MTWTHF DXY 118 John House
2014SP4 DRM 235 2 Intro to Theater 3.00 6:00 PM 9:30 PM TTH DXY 118 John House
2014SP4 ENG 134 6 Composition I 3.00 10:30 AM 12:00 PM MTWTHF DXY 109 Alisea McLeod
2014SP4 ENG 136 6 Composition II 3.00 10:30 AM 12:00 PM MTWTHF DXY 114 Basil Chisholm
2014SP4 ENG 136 7 Composition II 3.00 8:00 AM 9:30 AM MTWTHF DXY 108 Sharron Sarthou
2014SP4 ENG 460 1 Internship 6.00              
2014SP4 ENG 136 5 Composition II 3.00 1:00 PM 2:30 PM MTWTHF DXY 114 Basil Chisholm
2014SP4 ENG 134 7 Composition I 3.00 1:00 PM 2:30 PM MTWTHF DXY 108 Jacqueline Slater
2014SP4 ENG 437 1 Major Authors 3.00 6:00 PM 9:30 PM MW DXY 116 Jacqueline Slater
2014SP4 ENG 332 1 Advanced Writing 3.00 6:00 PM 9:30 PM TTH DXY 114 Hilda Williams
2014SP4 ENG 233 1 Intro to Literature 3.00 10:30 AM 12:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 110 Mark Ridge
2014SP4 ENG 334 1 American Literature II 3.00 10:30 AM 12:00 PM MTWTHF DXY 108 Sharron Sarthou
2014SP4 ENG 331 1 African American Literature II 3.00 3:00 PM 5:00 PM MWF DXY 108 Hilda Williams
2014SP4 ENG 430 1 Intro to Linguistics 3.00 6:00 PM 9:30 PM TTH DXY 109 Basil Chisholm
2014SP4 ENG 410 1 Thesis 1.00              
2014SP4 HUM 230 2 Fine Arts 3.00 6:00 PM 9:30 PM TTH DXY 108 Zebedee Jones
2014SP4 HUM 233 2 Intro to the Humanities 3.00 10:30 AM 12:00 PM MTWTHF DXY 108 Zebedee Jones
2014SP4 JOU 430 1 Advanced Journalism 3.00 1:00 PM 2:30 PM MTWTHF BMC 104 Debayo Moyo
2014SP4 JOU 330 1 Investigative Journalism 3.00 8:00 AM 9:30 AM MTWTHF BMC 102 Sharron Goodman-Hill
2014SP4 MAC 331 1 Media Ethics 3.00 10:30 AM 12:00 PM MTWTHF BMC 103 Meghann Oglesby
2014SP4 MAC 236 1 Public Rel & Message Design 3.00 1:00 PM 2:30 PM MTWTHF BMC 103 Meghann Oglesby
2014SP4 MAC 434 1 Research in Communication 3.00 6:00 PM 9:30 PM MW BMC 104 Debayo Moyo
2014SP4 MAC 431 1 Advanced Radio Production 3.00 10:30 AM 12:00 PM MTWTHF BMC 102 Sharron Goodman-Hill
2014SP4 MAC 460 1 Internship 6.00           Debayo Moyo
2014SP4 MUS 460 1 Internship 6.00              
2014SP4 MUS 439 1 Senior Recital 3.00              
2014SP4 REL 230 6 Intro to Biblical Studies 3.00 6:00 PM 9:30 PM TTH DXY 110 Zachary Beasley
2014SP4 REL 230 4 Intro to Biblical Studies 3.00 8:00 AM 9:30 AM MTWTHF DXY 110 Warren Booker
2014SP4 REL 230 5 Intro to Biblical Studies 3.00 1:00 PM 2:30 PM MTWTHF DXY 110 Annie Travis
2014SP4 SPA 231 3 Elementary Spanish I 3.00 1:00 PM 2:30 PM MTWTHF DXY 116 Ana Torres-Guerra
2014SP4 SPA 232 2 Elementary Spanish II 3.00 6:00 PM 9:30 PM TTH DXY 116 Ana Torres-Guerra
2014SP4 SPC 130 3 Fundamentals of Speech 3.00 1:00 PM 2:30 PM MTWTHF DXY 118 John House
2014SP3 ENG 121 2 Basic Writing 2.00 10:30 AM 12:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 110 Mark Ridge
2014SP3 ENG 121 1 Basic Writing 2.00 8:00 AM 9:30 AM MTWTHF DXY 109 Sharron Sarthou
2014SP4 ENG 121 2 Basic Writing 2.00 8:00 AM 9:30 AM MTWTHF BCSB 110 Mark Ridge
2014SP4 ENW 431 1 Special Topics in Writing 3.00 1:00 PM 2:30 PM MTWTHF DXY 109 Alisea McLeod
                         
        SCIENCE & MATH DIVISION                
TERM PRE NUM SEC CRSE TITLE  - Descriptions HRS BEGIN END DAYS BLDG ROOM FIRST NAME LAST NAME
2014SP3 BIO 418 1 Honors Biological Seminar 1.00 6:00 PM 9:30 PM MW SCI 205 Mian Ashraf
2014SP3 BIO 460 1 Biology Internship 6.00 8:00 AM 5:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 215 Frank Yeh
2014SP3 BIO 131 1 General Biology I 3.00 1:00 PM 2:30 PM MTWTHF SCI 7 Rhonda Kuykendoll
2014SP3 BIO 130 1 Biological Science/With Lab 3.00 8:00 AM 9:30 AM MTWTHF SCI 39 Zahir Qureshi
2014SP3 BIO 211 1 General Botany Lab 1.00 10:30 AM 12:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 9 Jiaqian Zhu
2014SP3 BIO 131 2 General Biology I 3.00 10:30 AM 12:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 205 Mian Ashraf
2014SP3 BIO 313 1 Human A&p I Lab 1.00 8:00 AM 9:30 AM MTWTHF SCI 205 Mian Ashraf
2014SP3 BIO 231 1 General Botany 3.00 10:30 AM 12:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 9 Jiaqian Zhu
2014SP3 BIO 313 2 Human A&p I Lab 1.00 1:00 PM 2:30 PM MTWTHF SCI 9 Jiaqian Zhu
2014SP3 BIO 333 2 Human a & P I 3.00 1:00 PM 2:30 PM MTWTHF SCI 9 Jiaqian Zhu
2014SP3 BIO 333 1 Human a & P I 3.00 8:00 AM 9:30 AM MTWTHF SCI 205 Mian Ashraf
2014SP3 BIO 111 1 General Biology I Lab 1.00 1:00 PM 2:30 PM MTWTHF SCI 7 Rhonda Kuykendoll
2014SP3 BIO 111 2 General Biology I Lab 1.00 10:30 AM 12:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 205 Mian Ashraf
2014SP3 BIO 130 1 Biological Science/With Lab 3.00 10:30 AM 12:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 7 Rhonda Kuykendoll
2014SP3 CHE 131 1 General Chemistry I 3.00 1:00 PM 2:30 PM MTWTHF SCI 305 William Scott
2014SP3 CHE 311 1 Organic Chemistry I Lab 1.00 8:00 AM 9:30 AM MTWTHF SCI 305 William Scott
2014SP3 CHE 111 1 General Chemistry I Lab 1.00 1:00 PM 2:30 PM MTWTHF SCI 305 William Scott
2014SP3 CHE 414 1 Physical Chemistry I Lab 1.00 1:00 PM 2:30 PM MTWTHF SCI 28 Frank Yeh
2014SP3 CHE 315 1 Biochemistry Lab 1.00 10:30 AM 12:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 28 Chandra Tummalapalli
2014SP3 CHE 335 1 Biochemistry 3.00 10:30 AM 12:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 28 Chandra Tummalapalli
2014SP3 CHE 418 1 Honors Chemistry Seminar 1.00 6:00 PM 9:30 PM TTH SCI 28 Frank Yeh
2014SP3 CHE 434 1 Physical Chemistry I 3.00 1:00 PM 2:30 PM MTWTHF SCI 28 Frank Yeh
2014SP3 CHE 460 1 Chemistry Internship 6.00 8:00 AM 5:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 215 Frank Yeh
2014SP3 CHE 331 1 Organic Chemistry I 3.00 8:00 AM 9:30 AM MTWTHF SCI 305 William Scott
2014SP3 CMS 130 2 Introduction to Computers 3.00 1:00 PM 2:30 PM MTWTHF SCI 5 Timothy Rich
2014SP3 CMS 130 1 Introduction to Computers 3.00 10:30 AM 12:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 5 Sana Sise
2014SP3 CMS 337 1 Into to Computers W/ C and C++ 3.00 6:00 PM 9:30 PM MW SCI 5 Wu Pan
2014SP3 CMS 341 1 Java 3.00 6:00 PM 9:30 PM TTH SCI 5 Wu Pan
2014SP3 CMS 460 1 Computer Science Internship 6.00 8:00 AM 5:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 215 Frank Yeh
2014SP3 CMS 370 1 Computer Science Ethics 3.00 1:00 PM 2:30 PM MTWTHF BCSB 114 Sana Sise
2014SP3 CMS 411 1 Computer Science Seminar 1.00 6:00 PM 9:30 PM MW SCI 25 Timothy Rich
2014SP3 CMS 434 1 Computer Science Project 3.00 8:00 AM 9:30 AM MTWTHF BCSB 114 Sana Sise
2014SP3 MAT 121 1 Basic Math 2.00 6:00 PM 9:30 PM TTH SCI 9 Jiaqian Zhu
2014SP3 MAT 233 1 Linear Algebra 3.00 6:00 PM 9:30 PM MW SCI 24 Michael McCoy
2014SP3 MAT 460 1 Mathematics Internship 6.00 8:00 AM 5:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 215 Frank Yeh
2014SP3 MAT 418 1 Honors Mathematics Seminar 1.00 6:00 PM 9:30 PM MW SCI 25 Timothy Rich
2014SP3 MAT 230 1 Pre-Calculus 3.00 10:30 AM 12:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 25 Timothy Rich
2014SP3 MAT 231 1 Anal. Geom. & Cal I 3.00 10:30 AM 12:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 207 Wu Pan
2014SP3 MAT 133 1 Geometry & Trigonometry 3.00 6:00 PM 9:30 PM TTH SCI 307 Wai Chung
2014SP3 MAT 132 1 College Algebra 3.00 1:00 PM 2:30 PM MTWTHF SCI 207 Wai Chung
2014SP3 MAT 130 1 Intermediate Algebra 3.00 8:00 AM 9:30 AM MTWTHF SCI 207 Michael McCoy
2014SP3 MAT 131 1 Quantitative Reasoning 3.00 10:30 AM 12:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 208 Michael McCoy
2014SP3 PHY 231 2 Physics I 3.00 1:00 PM 2:30 PM MTWTHF SCI 307 Mehdi Moghbel
2014SP3 PHY 231 1 Physics I 3.00 10:30 AM 12:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 307 Mehdi Moghbel
2014SP3 PHY 211 2 Physics I Lab 1.00 1:00 PM 2:30 PM MTWTHF SCI 307 Mehdi Moghbel
2014SP3 PHY 211 1 Physics I Lab 1.00 10:30 AM 12:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 307 Mehdi Moghbel
2014SP3 PSC 133 3 Physical Science With Lab 3.00 10:30 AM 12:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 39 Zahir Qureshi
2014SP3 PSC 133 4 Physical Science With Lab 3.00 8:00 AM 9:30 AM MTWTHF SCI 307 Chandra Tummalapalli
2014SP4 BIO 411 1 Genetics Lab 1.00 8:00 AM 9:30 AM MTWTHF SCI 7 Rhonda Kuykindoll
2014SP4 BIO 460 2 Biology Internship 6.00 8:00 AM 5:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 215 Frank Yeh
2014SP4 BIO 310 01 Nutrition Lab 1.00 6:00 PM 9:30 PM MW SCI 9 Jiaqian Zhu
2014SP4 BIO 314 01 Human A&p II Lab 1.00 8:00 AM 9:30 AM MTWTHF SCI 205 Mian Ashraf
2014SP4 BIO 314 02 Human A&p II Lab 1.00 1:00 PM 2:30 PM MTWTHF SCI 9 Jiaqian Zhu
2014SP4 BIO 330 01 Nutrition 3.00 6:00 PM 9:30 PM MW SCI 9 Jiaqian Zhu
2014SP4 BIO 316 01 Microbiology Lab 1.00 10:30 AM 12:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 7 Rhonda Kuykindoll
2014SP4 BIO 334 01 Human A&p II 3.00 8:00 AM 9:30 AM MTWTHF SCI 205 Mian Ashraf
2014SP4 BIO 334 02 Human A&p II 3.00 1:00 PM 2:30 PM MTWTHF SCI 9 Jiaqian Zhu
2014SP4 BIO 431 1 Genetics 3.00 8:00 AM 9:30 AM MTWTHF SCI 7 Rhonda Kuykindoll
2014SP4 BIO 418 2 Honors Biological Seminar 1.00 6:00 PM 9:30 PM MW SCI 205 Mian Ashraf
2014SP4 BIO 336 01 Microbiology 3.00 10:30 AM 12:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 7 Rhonda Kuykindoll
2014SP4 BIO 132 01 General Biology II 3.00 1:00 PM 2:30 PM MTWTHF SCI 7 Rhonda Kuykindoll
2014SP4 BIO 130 4 Biological Science/Lab(honors) 3.00 1:00 PM 2:30 PM MTWTHF SCI 205 Mian Ashraf
2014SP4 BIO 130 3 Biological Science/With Lab 3.00 10:30 AM 12:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 39 Zahir Qureshi
2014SP4 BIO 112 01 General Biology II Lab 1.00 1:00 PM 2:30 PM MTWTHF SCI 7 Rhonda Kuykindoll
2014SP4 CHE 112 1 General Chemistry II Lab 1.00 1:00 PM 2:30 PM MTWTHF SCI 305 William Scott
2014SP4 CHE 132 1 General Chemistry II 3.00 1:00 PM 2:30 PM MTWTHF SCI 305 William Scott
2014SP4 CHE 334 1 Instrumental Analysis 3.00 10:30 AM 12:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 28 Chandra Tummalapalli
2014SP4 CHE 416 1 Computer Methods/Chemistry Lab 1.00 10:30 AM 12:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 305 William Scott
2014SP4 CHE 418 2 Honors Chemistry Seminar 1.00 6:00 PM 9:30 PM TTH SCI 13 Frank Yeh
2014SP4 CHE 435 1 Physical Chemistry II 3.00 1:00 PM 2:30 PM MTWTHF SCI 28 Frank Yeh
2014SP4 CHE 332 1 Organic Chemistry II 3.00 8:00 AM 9:30 AM MTWTHF SCI 305 William Scott
2014SP4 CHE 314 1 Instrumental Analysis Lab 1.00 10:30 AM 12:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 28 Chandra Tummalapalli
2014SP4 CHE 312 1 Organic Chemistry II Lab 1.00 8:00 AM 9:30 AM MTWTHF SCI 305 William Scott
2014SP4 CHE 415 1 Physical Chemistry II Lab 1.00 1:00 PM 2:30 PM MTWTHF SCI 28 Frank Yeh
2014SP4 CHE 436 1 Computer Methods in Chemistry 3.00 10:30 AM 12:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 305 William Scott
2014SP4 CHE 460 4 Chemistry Internship 6.00 8:00 AM 5:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 215 Frank Yeh
2014SP4 CMS 130 3 Introduction to Computers 3.00 10:30 AM 12:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 5 Sana Sise
2014SP4 CMS 431 1 Data Structure/Algorithm 3.00 6:00 PM 9:30 PM MW SCI 5 Sana Sise
2014SP4 CMS 130 4 Introduction to Computers 3.00 1:00 PM 2:30 PM MTWTHF SCI 5 Timothy Rich
2014SP4 CMS 238 1 Discrete Mathematics 3.00 10:30 AM 12:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 24 Wai Chung
2014SP4 CMS 435 1 Database Management Systems 3.00 8:00 AM 9:30 AM MTWTHF BCSB 114 Sana Sise
2014SP4 CMS 460 4 Computer Science Internship 6.00 8:00 AM 5:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 215 Frank Yeh
2014SP4 MAT 131 4 Quantitative Reasoning 3.00 8:00 AM 9:30 AM MTWTHF SCI 207 Michael McCoy
2014SP4 MAT 130 4 Intermediate Algebra 3.00 1:00 PM 2:30 PM MTWTHF SCI 207 Wai Chung
2014SP4 MAT 234 3 Intro to Prob&Stat 3.00 6:00 PM 9:30 PM TTH SCI 307 Wai Chung
2014SP4 MAT 335 1 Abstract Albegra II 3.00 8:00 AM 9:30 AM MTWTHF SCI 24 Wu Pan
2014SP4 MAT 333 1 Numerical Methods 3.00 6:00 PM 9:30 PM TTH SCI 26 Timothy Rich
2014SP4 MAT 460 3 Mathematics Internship 6.00 8:00 AM 5:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 215 Frank Yeh
2014SP4 MAT 132 4 College Algebra 3.00 6:00 PM 9:30 PM MW SCI 207 Michael McCoy
2014SP4 MAT 232 2 Anal. Geom. & Cal II 3.00 10:30 AM 12:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 207 Wu Pan
2014SP4 PHY 212 2 Physics II Lab 1.00 1:00 PM 2:30 PM MTWTHF SCI 307 Mehdi Moghbel
2014SP4 PHY 212 1 Physics II Lab 1.00 10:30 AM 12:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 307 Mehdi Moghbel
2014SP4 PHY 232 2 Physics II 3.00 1:00 PM 2:30 PM MTWTHF SCI 307 Mehdi Moghbel
2014SP4 PHY 232 1 Physics II 3.00 10:30 AM 12:00 PM MTWTHF SCI 307 Mehdi Moghbel
2014SP4 PSC 133 1 Physical Science With Lab 3.00 8:00 AM 9:30 AM MTWTHF SCI 307 Chandra Tummalapalli
2014SP4 PSC 133 2 Physical Science With Lab 3.00 1:00 PM 2:30 PM MTWTHF SCI 26 Chandra Tummalapalli
                         
                         
        SOCIAL SCIENCE DIVISION                
TERM PRE NUM SEC CRSE TITLE  - Descriptions HRS BEGIN END DAYS BLDG ROOM FIRST NAME LAST NAME
2014SP SOS 423 01 Senior Thesis 2.00           Alfred Stovall
2014SP SOW 430 01 Field Practicum Seminar 3.00           Latanya Foreman
2014SP SOW 490 01 Social Work Field Practicum 9.00           Latanya Foreman
2014SP SOW 490 02 Social Work Field Practicum 9.00           Debra Butler
2014SP3 CRJ 233 01 Juvenile Offender and Justice 3.00 5:00 PM 10:00 PM F BCSB 109 Drustella Neely
2014SP3 CRJ 333 1 Probation and Parole 3.00 8:30 AM 1:00 PM S BCSB 109 Drustella Neely
2014SP3 HIS 134 01 The African Diaspora II 3.00 1:00 PM 2:30 PM MTWTHF BCSB 105 Yao Modey
2014SP3 HIS 134 04 The African Diaspora II 3.00 1:00 PM 2:30 PM MTWTHF BCSB 121 Marco Robinson
2014SP3 HIS 333 03 History of Europe I 3.00 8:00 AM 9:30 AM MTWTHF BCSB 105 Yao Modey
2014SP3 HIS 134 05 The African Diaspora II 3.00 6:00 PM 9:00 PM MW BCSB 121 Marco Robinson
2014SP3 HIS 134 02 The African Diaspora II 3.00 10:30 AM 12:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 105 Yao Modey
2014SP3 HIS 434 01 Mississippi History 3.00 10:30 AM 12:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 122 Marco Robinson
2014SP3 PLS 231 01 American Government 3.00 10:30 AM 12:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 106 Tracey Monroe
2014SP3 PLS 233 01 Comparative Politics 3.00 1:00 PM 2:30 PM MTWTHF BCSB 106 Tracey Monroe
2014SP3 PLS 333 01 Political Theory 3.00 6:00 PM 9:30 PM TTH BCSB 106 Tracey Monroe
2014SP3 PLS 433 01 Black Political Thought & Move 3.00 6:00 PM 9:30 PM TTH BCSB 105 Alfred Stovall
2014SP3 PLS 460 01 Internship 6.00     MTWTHF     Tracey Monroe
2014SP3 SOC 233 01 Sociological Theory 3.00 1:00 PM 2:30 PM MTWTHF BCSB 122 Nnamdi Anosike
2014SP3 SOC 460 01 Internship 6.00     MTWTHF     Nnamdi Anosike
2014SP3 SOC 333 1 Deviance 3.00 6:00 PM 9:30 PM TTH BCSB 109 Charles Williams
2014SP3 SOS 231 01 Intro to Social Sciences 3.00 10:30 AM 12:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 109 Drustella Neely
2014SP3 SOS 330 01 Intro to Statistics 3.00 5:00 PM 10:00 PM F BCSB 122 Nnamdi Anosike
2014SP3 SOS 460 1 Intern in Social Science 6.00     MTWTHF     Marco Robinson
2014SP3 SOW 435 01 Current Issues Social Work II 3.00 6:00 PM 9:30 PM MW BCSB 200 Gemma Beckley
2014SP3 SOW 433 01 Social Welfare Policy 3.00 5:00 PM 10:00 PM F BCSB 106 Valiyaveetil Samuel
2014SP3 SOW 331 01 General Practice I 3.00 8:30 AM 1:30 PM S     Debra Butler
2014SP3 SOW 333 01 Generalist Practice III 3.00 6:00 PM 9:30 PM TTH     Valiyaveetil Samuel
2014SP4 CRJ 234 01 Funds of Crim/Investigation 3.00 5:00 PM 10:00 PM F BCSB 109 Drustella Neely
2014SP4 HIS 134 07 The African Diaspora II 3.00 1:00 PM 2:30 PM MTWTHF BCSB 105 Yao Modey
2014SP4 HIS 134 06 The African Diaspora II 3.00 10:30 AM 12:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 105 Yao Modey
2014SP4 HIS 134 09 African Diaspora Ii(honors) 3.00 1:00 PM 2:30 PM MTWTHF BCSB 122 Marco Robinson
2014SP4 HIS 134 08 The African Diaspora II 3.00 10:30 AM 12:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 122 Marco Robinson
2014SP4 PLS 234 01 International Relations 3.00 8:00 AM 9:30 AM MTWTHF BCSB 106 Tracey Monroe
2014SP4 PLS 334 01 Constitutional Law 3.00 8:30 AM 1:30 PM S BCSB 106    
2014SP4 PLS 460 01 Internship 6.00     MTWTHF     Tracey Monroe
2014SP4 PLS 434 01 Urban Government & Adm. 3.00 10:30 AM 12:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 106 Tracey Monroe
2014SP4 PLS 335 01 African American Politics 3.00 6:00 PM 9:30 PM MW BCSB 105 Alfred Stovall
2014SP4 SOC 331 01 Social Stratification 3.00 1:00 PM 2:30 PM MTWTHF BCSB 121 Nnamdi Anosike
2014SP4 SOC 234 01 Social Psychology 3.00 6:00 PM 9:30 PM TTH BCSB 109 Charles Williams
2014SP4 SOC 460 01 Internship 6.00     MTWTHF     Nnamdi Anosike
2014SP4 SOC 432 01 Community Organization Theory 3.00 10:30 AM 12:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 121 Nnamdi Anosike
2014SP4 SOS 231 03 Intro to Social Sciences 3.00 1:00 PM 2:30 PM MTWTHF BCSB 109 Drustella Neely
2014SP4 SOS 231 04 Intro to Social Sciences 3.00 8:00 AM 9:30 AM MTWTHF BCSB 105 Alfred Stovall
2014SP4 SOS 335 01 Social Science Research Method 3.00 6:00 PM 9:30 PM MW BCSB 200 Gemma Beckley
2014SP4 SOS 460 01 Intern in Social Science 6.00     MTWTHF     Marco Robinson
2014SP4 SOW 330 01 Social Welfare Problems 3.00 1:00 PM 2:30 PM MTWTHF BCSB 106 Valiyaveetil Samuel
2014SP4 SOW 434 01 Child Welfare Services 3.00 5:00 PM 10:00 PM F BCSB 105 Debra Butler
2014SP4 SOW 332 01 Generalist Practice II 3.00 8:30 AM 1:30 PM S     Debra Butler
2014SP4 SOW 234 01 Human Behavior II 3.00 10:30 AM 12:00 PM MTWTHF BCSB 200 Gemma Beckley
2014SP3 SOW 233 01 Human Beh. & Soc. Env. I 3.00 8:00 AM 9:30 AM MTWTHF BCSB 200 Gemma Beckley
2014SP3 SOS 231 02 Intro to Soc/Sci(honor) 3.00 8:00 AM 9:30 AM MTWTHF BCSB 109 Alfred Stovall